National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

Jake Andreotti Pockets $10,000 at the Big Dance at...
Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...
Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...
Jake Andreotti Pockets $10,000 at the Big Dance at...

Jake Andreotti Pockets $10,000 at the Big Dance at...

6/16/2024 -
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 16, 2024) - Jake Andreotti pocketed $10,000 on Saturday night by winning the Performance Electronics Big Dance at US 24 Speedwa
Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...

Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...

6/15/2024 -
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 15, 2024) - Jake Andreotti went on to victory lane on Friday night during the opener of the Big Dance at US 24 Speedway. A fiel
Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...

Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...

6/12/2024 -
Photo Credit: Team Green Productions DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (June 12, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plain

Latest News

Jake Andreotti Pockets $10,000 at the Big Dance at US 24 Speedway...

6/16/2024
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 16, 2024) - Jake Andreotti pocketed $10,000 on Saturday night by winning the Performance Electronics Big Dance at US 24 Speedway. A field of 64 CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw...more

Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US 24 Speedway!

6/15/2024
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 15, 2024) - Jake Andreotti went on to victory lane on Friday night during the opener of the Big Dance at US 24 Speedway. A field of 63 CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros were...more

Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Through Southwest...

6/12/2024
Photo Credit: Team Green Productions DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (June 12, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division is swinging through...more

Zorn Doubles Up and Bearce Best NOW600 Jayhusker at Jefferson Cou...

6/11/2024
FAIRBURY, Neb. (June 10, 2024) - Trey Zorn and Kyler Bearce bested their respective fields on Saturday night with the NOW600 Jayhusker Region at Jefferson County Speedway. A field of 69 entries were...more

Boland, Friesen, and Weger Wrap Up Sooner 600 Week with Wins Sund...

6/10/2024
OKTAHA, Okla. (June 9, 2024) - Johnny Boland. Jadyn Friesen, and Braxton Weger wrapped up Sooner 600 Week on Sunday with wins at Outlaw Motor Speedway. 50 Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National...more

Upcoming Events

5/26/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

5/26/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

Glendale, AZ

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros31 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros12 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros31 entries
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 13.184
2 3 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.229
3 2 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.353
4 7 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.380
5 4 8X Trent Giuliano Trent Giuliano Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.557
6 8 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.570
7 6 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 13.621
8 1 07 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.827

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 13.266
2 1 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.353
3 7 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.491
4 6 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.622
5 2 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 13.629
6 4 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.728
7 8 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.868
8 3 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 14.004

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.329
2 2 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.401
3 8 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.615
4 4 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.655
5 5 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.752
6 7 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.773
7 3 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 13.986
DNS 6 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.986

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.298
2 1 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.446
3 2 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.519
4 3 54 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.576
5 5 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 13.626
6 6 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.690
7 4 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 13.825

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 12.237
2 17 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 12.354
3 3 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 12.358
4 14 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 12.509
5 19 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 12.517
6 8 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.663
7 16 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 12.736
8 2 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.748
9 15 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 12.798
10 10 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 12.849
11 20 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 12.856
12 11 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 12.897
13 1 07 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 12.938
14 13 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 12.949
15 25 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.953
16 12 54 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 12.969
17 18 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.005
18 23 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.023
19 6 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 13.303
20 5 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.435
21 8X Trent Giuliano Trent Giuliano Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.474
22 30 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.476
23 21 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.487
DNS 27 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.487
DNS 22 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.487
DNS 28 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.487
DNS 7 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.487
DNS 24 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.487
DNS 9 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.487
DNS 26 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.487
DNS 29 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.487

NOW600 Restricted Micros

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 12.604
2 1 77 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 12.907
3 3 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.930
4 2 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.959
5 5 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.252
6 4 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.382
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 13.003
2 6 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 13.171
3 1 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.230
4 4 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.297
5 5 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.358
6 2 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 13.435

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.753
2 3 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.781
3 9 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.832
4 1 77 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 12.951
5 6 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 12.979
6 4 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 13.085
7 7 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.203
8 11 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 13.246
9 8 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.299
10 10 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.689
DNS 2 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.689

NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 13.111
2 7 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.134
3 5 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.240
4 6 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.265
5 3 07 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.347
6 4 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.392
7 8 40B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 13.438
DNS 1 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.438

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77S Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.904
2 2 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 12.916
3 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.023
4 4 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.109
5 7 54 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.296
6 1 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 13.317
7 3 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.345
8 6 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.485

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 13.062
2 6 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.089
3 7 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.147
4 3 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.431
5 4 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.435
6 1 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 13.453
7 2 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 13.553
8 5 8 Trent Giuliano Trent Giuliano Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.624

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 13.248
2 5 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 13.254
3 3 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 13.300
4 6 8J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 13.435
5 1 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.441
6 4 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.707
7 7 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.774

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 12.421
2 30 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 12.900
3 2 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 13.152
4 15 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.185
5 7 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 13.206
6 11 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13.344
7 18 77S Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.352
8 13 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.362
9 26 54 Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.381
10 9 07 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.382
11 31 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 13.535
12 17 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13.545
13 20 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 13.755
14 23 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 13.765
15 16 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.853
16 22 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 13.990
17 1 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.114
18 8 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 14.162
19 4 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.183
20 25 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 14.343
21 6 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 14.961
22 21 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 15.013
23 19 8 Trent Giuliano Trent Giuliano Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.085
24 3 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 15.635
25 29 40B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 20.526
DNS 28 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 32.350
DNS 10 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 32.350
DNS 14 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 32.350
DNS 27 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 32.350
DNS 24 8J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 32.350
DNS 12 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 32.350

NOW600 Junior Sprints

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14K Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 14.444
2 5 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 14.604
3 4 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 14.872
4 2 7X Easton Cambensy Easton Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.428
DNS 1 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.428
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing