National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

Benson, Friesen, and Geiger Grab NOW600 National W...
Benson, Crabdree, and Allgayer Claim Dirt2Media NO...
Kirkman, Flatt, and Andrews Take NOW600 HART Serie...
Benson, Friesen, and Geiger Grab NOW600 National W...

Benson, Friesen, and Geiger Grab NOW600 National W...

4/14/2024 -
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Jadyn Friesen, and Ollie Geiger grabbed Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented
Benson, Crabdree, and Allgayer Claim Dirt2Media NO...

Benson, Crabdree, and Allgayer Claim Dirt2Media NO...

4/13/2024 -
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Max Crabdree, and Jude Allgayer went on to visit Driven Midwest Victory Lane on Friday night with the
Kirkman, Flatt, and Andrews Take NOW600 HART Serie...

Kirkman, Flatt, and Andrews Take NOW600 HART Serie...

4/14/2024 -
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (April 13, 2024) - Kole Kirkman, Braxton Flatt, and Hudson Andrews picked up feature event wins on Saturday night at US 24 Speedway w

Latest News

Benson, Friesen, and Geiger Grab NOW600 National Wins at Doe Run...

4/14/2024
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Jadyn Friesen, and Ollie Geiger grabbed Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division wins on Saturday...more

Kirkman, Flatt, and Andrews Take NOW600 HART Series Wins at US 24...

4/14/2024
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (April 13, 2024) - Kole Kirkman, Braxton Flatt, and Hudson Andrews picked up feature event wins on Saturday night at US 24 Speedway with the NOW600 Heartland Auto Racing Tour. A...more

Sokol Doubles Up and Ernst Earn NOW600 Mile High Opener Wins at E...

4/14/2024
CALHAN, Colo. (April 13, 2024) - Colby Sokol and Shyla Ernst earned NOW600 Mile High Region opening night wins at El Paso County Raceway on Saturday night. A field of 23 NOW600 A-Class Micros, 16...more

Koen Crawford, Quinn Thurein, and Jace Thurein Score Morris Rumbl...

4/13/2024
GLENDALE, Ariz. (April 13, 2024) - Koen Crawford, Quinn Thurein, and Jace Thurein topped Friday nights Morris Rumble wins with the NOW600 Cactus Region at Adobe Mountain Speedway. 61 entries were on...more

Benson, Crabdree, and Allgayer Claim Dirt2Media NOW600 National W...

4/13/2024
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Max Crabdree, and Jude Allgayer went on to visit Driven Midwest Victory Lane on Friday night with the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National...more

Upcoming Events

9/10/2022 - Miami County Raceway

9/10/2022 - Miami County Raceway

Peru, IN

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros25 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros4 entries
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros5 entries
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99EE Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
2 3 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 1
3 5 1A Joe Leek Joe Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 7 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
5 6 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 8 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
7 14 99 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
8 16 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
9 10 3C Colin Mitchell Colin Mitchell N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
10 13 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
11 11 22 Ian Malicoat Ian Malicoat -
12 9 07M Jacob Melvin Jacob Melvin Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -3
13 15 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight 2
14 18 84 Thomas Westergaard Thomas Westergaard Avilla, IN Avilla, IN 4
15 20 92 Gavin Bean Gavin Bean Dana, IN Dana, IN 5
16 19 23H Kody Henson Kody Henson Peru, IN Peru, IN 3
17 DNF 4 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -13
18 DNF 12 23 Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -6
19 DNF 2 51 Bill Malicoat Bill Malicoat Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -17
20 DNF 17 51H Devin Harris Devin Harris Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51H Devin Harris Devin Harris Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 1
2 3 84 Thomas Westergaard Thomas Westergaard Avilla, IN Avilla, IN 1
3 5 23H Kody Henson Kody Henson Peru, IN Peru, IN 2
4 1 92 Gavin Bean Gavin Bean Dana, IN Dana, IN -3
5 8 77 Austyn Longanecker Austyn Longanecker Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
6 6 61N Dan Newman Dan Newman North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN -
7 4 8K Kalib Richardson Kalib Richardson Bluffton, IN Bluffton, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 7 99EE Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
3 6 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 3 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight -1
5 2 84 Thomas Westergaard Thomas Westergaard Avilla, IN Avilla, IN -3
6 4 23H Kody Henson Kody Henson Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 1
2 3 07M Jacob Melvin Jacob Melvin Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 1
3 5 3C Colin Mitchell Colin Mitchell N/a, IN N/a, IN 2
4 6 23 Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 2
5 1 8K Kalib Richardson Kalib Richardson Bluffton, IN Bluffton, IN -4
6 4 61N Dan Newman Dan Newman North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
2 2 22 Ian Malicoat Ian Malicoat -
3 6 1A Joe Leek Joe Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
4 5 99 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 3 51H Devin Harris Devin Harris Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -2
6 4 57 Robert Pell Robert Pell Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
2 5 51 Bill Malicoat Bill Malicoat Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 3
3 2 P1 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 3 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
5 6 92 Gavin Bean Gavin Bean Dana, IN Dana, IN 1
6 4 77 Austyn Longanecker Austyn Longanecker Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99EE Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 11.056
2 1 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.378
3 3 95 Hayden McKnight Hayden McKnight 11.501
4 4 23H Kody Henson Kody Henson Peru, IN Peru, IN 11.838

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3C Colin Mitchell Colin Mitchell N/a, IN N/a, IN 11.294
2 3 07M Jacob Melvin Jacob Melvin Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 11.518
3 84 Thomas Westergaard Thomas Westergaard Avilla, IN Avilla, IN 11.557
4 6 23 Kevin Hapner Kevin Hapner Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 11.583
5 4 61N Dan Newman Dan Newman North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 12.036
6 1 8K Kalib Richardson Kalib Richardson Bluffton, IN Bluffton, IN 12.074
7 2 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 14.685

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 11.180
2 5 99 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.213
3 2 22 Ian Malicoat Ian Malicoat 11.264
4 3 51H Devin Harris Devin Harris Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 11.859
5 4 57 Robert Pell Robert Pell Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 12.016

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 51 Bill Malicoat Bill Malicoat Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 11.276
2 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 11.485
3 3 2 Deaven Bolton Deaven Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.486
4 4 77 Austyn Longanecker Austyn Longanecker Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11.966
5 6 92 Gavin Bean Gavin Bean Dana, IN Dana, IN 12.055

NOW600 A-Class Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
2 3 12X Lucas Grounds Lucas Grounds Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 56B Caidyn Brinkman Caidyn Brinkman Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -2
4 4 5KC Kara Coffey Kara Coffey Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56B Caidyn Brinkman Caidyn Brinkman Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -
2 2 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
3 4 12X Lucas Grounds Lucas Grounds Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 5KC Kara Coffey Kara Coffey Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 56B Caidyn Brinkman Caidyn Brinkman Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 10.805
2 2 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 10.813
3 4 12X Lucas Grounds Lucas Grounds Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11.442
4 3 5KC Kara Coffey Kara Coffey Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 11.484

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 7 Joseph Searls Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 3 4R Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN Brownburg, IN -
4 4 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 DNF 5 1K Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Joseph Searls Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
2 5 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 1 4R Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN Brownburg, IN -2
4 2 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
5 4 1K Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Joseph Searls Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.453
2 5 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11.745
3 1 4R Cruz Stanfill Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN Brownburg, IN 11.901
4 2 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 12.379
5 4 1K Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 12.568

NOW600 Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4JD JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
2 3 1K Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Poneto, IN Poneto, IN 1
3 1 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -2
4 2 72K Trevor Kemp Trevor Kemp ARCANUM, OH ARCANUM, OH -2
5 9 07H Hunter Smith Hunter Smith 4
6 7 2G Gunner Rose Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
7 6 33C Kamden Fuller Kamden Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN -1
8 8 9 Kade Fuller Kade Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN -
9 DNF 5 98J Jaxon Van Duyn Jaxon Van Duyn Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
DNS 10 1 Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN 2
2 4 72K Trevor Kemp Trevor Kemp ARCANUM, OH ARCANUM, OH 2
3 2 33C Kamden Fuller Kamden Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN -1
4 1 9 Kade Fuller Kade Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Poneto, IN Poneto, IN -
2 2 4JD JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
3 3 98J Jaxon Van Duyn Jaxon Van Duyn Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
4 4 2G Gunner Rose Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 5 07H Hunter Smith Hunter Smith -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN 12.685
2 4 1 Kolette Dicero Kolette Dicero Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 13.491
3 5 72K Trevor Kemp Trevor Kemp ARCANUM, OH ARCANUM, OH 13.533
4 2 33C Kamden Fuller Kamden Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN 15.577
5 1 9 Kade Fuller Kade Fuller Amboy, IN Amboy, IN 18.515

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4JD JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 12.765
2 1 1K Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Poneto, IN Poneto, IN 13.007
3 4 2G Gunner Rose Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.468
4 5 07H Hunter Smith Hunter Smith 13.795
5 3 98J Jaxon Van Duyn Jaxon Van Duyn Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 13.819
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing