National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

52 Dates Highlight 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 National...
NOW600 Nationals Triumphs Belong To Flud, Woods, N...
NOW600 Nationals Opens With Woods, Nunley, Cordova...
52 Dates Highlight 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 National...

52 Dates Highlight 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 National...

11/18/2023 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (November 18, 2023) - A staggering and series record 52 races currently makeup the 2024 schedule for the Dirt2Media National Open Whe
NOW600 Nationals Triumphs Belong To Flud, Woods, N...

NOW600 Nationals Triumphs Belong To Flud, Woods, N...

11/5/2023 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (November 4, 2023) Handing out over $50,000 during the NOW600 Nationals at Creek County S
NOW600 Nationals Opens With Woods, Nunley, Cordova...

NOW600 Nationals Opens With Woods, Nunley, Cordova...

11/4/2023 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (November 3, 2023) Upsets, heartbreak, and jubilation was the theme Friday night as the N

Latest News

52 Dates Highlight 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship S...

11/18/2023
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (November 18, 2023) - A staggering and series record 52 races currently makeup the 2024 schedule for the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building...more

NOW600 Turf Tire Rules Established for 2024!

11/16/2023
(Photo Credit: Mike Howard) MEEKER, Okla. (November 15, 2023) - Entering the 2024 season, the National Open Wheel 600 Series (NOW600), Red Dirt Raceway (Meeker, OK) and I-44 Riverside Speedway...more

Wet Weather Cancels NOW600 Championship Weekend at Gulf Coast Spe...

11/7/2023
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (November 7, 2023) - The 2023 season for the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division has come to a close a weekend early. A washout...more

NOW600 Nationals Triumphs Belong To Flud, Woods, Nunley, And Budn...

11/5/2023
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (November 4, 2023) Handing out over $50,000 during the NOW600 Nationals at Creek County Speedway over two nights of racing, Saturday’s...more

NOW600 Nationals Opens With Woods, Nunley, Cordova, and Patterson...

11/4/2023
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – SAPULPA, Okla. (November 3, 2023) Upsets, heartbreak, and jubilation was the theme Friday night as the NOW600 Nationals kicked off at Creek County...more

Upcoming Events

Braxton Weger On Top With NOW600 During Round 2 Of The KKM Giveback Classic!
338
10/21/2023

10/21/2023

NOW600 National Micros


Braxton Weger On Top With NOW600 During Round 2 Of The KKM Giveback Classic!

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (October 20, 2023) A caution to start was happily welcomed by Braxton Weger, who in turn, marched on to his fourth career victory with the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division.

His 11th overall victory on the 2023 season, the first start, was anything but good for Weger, who ended up sideways through two sets of infield tires before as the caution flew for a separate incident.

Able to return his front-row starting spot, the K&B Racing No. 31bw chased the first four laps as Wesley Sweatman took off with the point. Stalking into Lap 5, Weger trailed by 0.042-seconds with a low-line pass for the point.

Keeping pace around the tires, a late race caution was still not enough to deny Weger the win, with the gap opening to 1.118-seconds at the checkered flag. Wesley Sweatman held on for second with Hank Soares right on the No. 09w at the line. Carson Bolden grabbed fourth, with Cash Lacombe missing the spot by 0.090-seconds to complete the top five.

The KKM Giveback Classic concludes on Saturday, October 21. The Top 6 in event points from Thursday and Friday are locked into the championship event, and the driver on the pole will be Braxton Weger.

Saturday’s event goes green for hot laps at 6:00 P.M., with racing at 7:00 P.M. (CDT). Live coverage this weekend can be found on http://www.floracing.com.

The 2023 season marks the 11th year of competition for the National Open Wheel 600 Series. Anchored by the Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship, the NOW600 Series comprises several regional tours and sanctioned racetracks. The NOW600 National Championship features three divisions of 600cc micro sprints at each event: Stock Non-Wing, Winged A-Class, and Restricted 'A' Class.

To keep up on everything happening with the National Open Wheel 600 Series, from the National Tour to Regional and Weekly racing lineups, log onto http://www.now600series.com and make sure to follow the tour on Facebook and Twitter (@NOW600Series).

Race Results:

NOW600 National
Port City Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
KKM Giveback - Night 2
Friday, October 20, 2023

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 31BW-Braxton Weger[2]; 2. 09W-Wesley Sweatman[1]; 3. 22-Hank Soares[7]; 4. B2-Carson Bolden[6]; 5. 97-Cash Lacombe[4]; 6. 8-Jase Blevins[9]; 7. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[16]; 8. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[8]; 9. 45-Bradley Cox[10]; 10. 00T-TJ Stark[5]; 11. 24C-Cale Lagroon[17]; 12. 5E-Eli Holden[12]; 13. 2T-Tyler Crow[14]; 14. 88K-Bryce Kujath[15]; 15. 14S-Sawyer Kiner[20]; 16. 14R-Jaxon Nail[3]; 17. 11-Mattix McBride[19]; 18. 1K-Kolette Dicero[13]; 19. 87C-Callan Hill[11]; 20. 21X-Cullen Hutchison[18]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88K-Bryce Kujath[1]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon[4]; 3. 11-Mattix McBride[2]; 4. K9-Sami Porter[12]; 5. 67-Dayton Shelton[15]; 6. 110-Keizer Kramer[7]; 7. 9C-Jace Cooksey[16]; 8. 73F-Ty Fulghum[13]; 9. 9-Mavrick Page[14]; 10. 46-Blayne Mabry[5]; 11. 67Z-Clayton Wilson[11]; 12. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[3]; 13. 29S-Jackson Scott[9]; 14. GH7-Garyn Howard[8]; 15. 11K-Kyle Hooper[6]; 16. (DNS) 12C-Bella Coleman

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[1]; 2. 21X-Cullen Hutchison[7]; 3. 14S-Sawyer Kiner[4]; 4. 71-Tate Gurney[2]; 5. 21E-Enzo Spicola[6]; 6. 21K-Kooper Kelly[13]; 7. 73X-Wyatt Miller[10]; 8. 11H-Nicholas Harris[8]; 9. 28L-Jensen Long[3]; 10. 06-Marek Pipe[9]; 11. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[11]; 12. 11S-Shyla Ernst[14]; 13. 4-Jude Allgayer[12]; 14. 03-James Ferrin[5]; 15. (DNS) 75-Deekan McRoberts; 16. (DNS) 73-Chase McDougal

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 09W-Wesley Sweatman[4]; 2. 14R-Jaxon Nail[6]; 3. 55X-Lucas Mauldin[3]; 4. 110-Keizer Kramer[1]; 5. 06-Marek Pipe[5]; 6. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[2]; 7. 9-Mavrick Page[7]; 8. 75-Deekan McRoberts[8]

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cash Lacombe[2]; 2. 22-Hank Soares[3]; 3. 88K-Bryce Kujath[5]; 4. 21E-Enzo Spicola[1]; 5. 03-James Ferrin[7]; 6. 21X-Cullen Hutchison[4]; 7. 11S-Shyla Ernst[6]; 8. 67-Dayton Shelton[8]

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 87C-Callan Hill[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 3. 11-Mattix McBride[3]; 4. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[6]; 5. 29S-Jackson Scott[5]; 6. 12C-Bella Coleman[8]; 7. 73F-Ty Fulghum[7]; 8. 4-Jude Allgayer[4]

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Bradley Cox[1]; 2. 00T-TJ Stark[3]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 4. 14S-Sawyer Kiner[2]; 5. 46-Blayne Mabry[7]; 6. 11H-Nicholas Harris[4]; 7. K9-Sami Porter[8]; 8. 9C-Jace Cooksey[6]

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[1]; 2. 31BW-Braxton Weger[4]; 3. 71-Tate Gurney[2]; 4. 24C-Cale Lagroon[3]; 5. 11K-Kyle Hooper[6]; 6. 67Z-Clayton Wilson[5]; 7. 21K-Kooper Kelly[7]

Milestone Home Service Co Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 2. B2-Carson Bolden[3]; 3. 1K-Kolette Dicero[5]; 4. 28L-Jensen Long[6]; 5. 73X-Wyatt Miller[2]; 6. GH7-Garyn Howard[4]; 7. (DNS) 73-Chase McDougal

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 09W-Wesley Sweatman, 00:10.613[5]; 2. 55X-Lucas Mauldin, 00:10.644[3]; 3. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller, 00:10.668[2]; 4. 110-Keizer Kramer, 00:10.807[8]; 5. 06-Marek Pipe, 00:10.824[6]; 6. 14R-Jaxon Nail, 00:10.912[7]; 7. 9-Mavrick Page, 00:11.319[4]; 8. 75-Deekan McRoberts, 00:11.424[1]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21X-Cullen Hutchison, 00:10.527[8]; 2. 22-Hank Soares, 00:10.650[6]; 3. 97-Cash Lacombe, 00:10.732[2]; 4. 21E-Enzo Spicola, 00:10.743[7]; 5. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 00:10.781[4]; 6. 11S-Shyla Ernst, 00:10.816[1]; 7. 03-James Ferrin, 00:10.854[3]; 8. 67-Dayton Shelton, 00:10.915[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 4-Jude Allgayer, 00:10.621[8]; 2. 11-Mattix McBride, 00:10.678[2]; 3. 5E-Eli Holden, 00:10.703[6]; 4. 87C-Callan Hill, 00:10.777[7]; 5. 29S-Jackson Scott, 00:10.785[4]; 6. 14B-Brody Bridgeman, 00:10.814[5]; 7. 73F-Ty Fulghum, 00:10.841[3]; 8. 12C-Bella Coleman, 00:11.024[1]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 11H-Nicholas Harris, 00:10.541[1]; 2. 00T-TJ Stark, 00:10.603[7]; 3. 14S-Sawyer Kiner, 00:10.705[5]; 4. 45-Bradley Cox, 00:10.711[2]; 5. 2T-Tyler Crow, 00:10.718[3]; 6. 9C-Jace Cooksey, 00:10.751[6]; 7. 46-Blayne Mabry, 00:10.847[4]; 8. K9-Sami Porter, 00:11.066[8]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 31BW-Braxton Weger, 00:10.442[2]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon, 00:10.525[5]; 3. 71-Tate Gurney, 00:10.565[7]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 00:10.614[1]; 5. 67Z-Clayton Wilson, 00:10.632[6]; 6. 11K-Kyle Hooper, 00:10.687[4]; 7. 21K-Kooper Kelly, 00:11.034[3]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. GH7-Garyn Howard, 00:10.536[6]; 2. B2-Carson Bolden, 00:10.627[5]; 3. 73X-Wyatt Miller, 00:10.658[3]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins, 00:10.681[1]; 5. 1K-Kolette Dicero, 00:10.706[4]; 6. 28L-Jensen Long, 00:10.944[2]; 7. (DNS) 73-Chase McDougal, 00:10.944


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing