National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

Alex Karpowicz Aces NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Field at Ark...
Gavin Miller Goes Back to Back at Jefferson County...
Gavin Miller Claims NOW600 National Prelim Victory...
Alex Karpowicz Aces NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Field at Ark...

Alex Karpowicz Aces NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Field at Ark...

7/17/2024 -
VIVIAN, La. (July 17, 2024) - Aex Karpowicz aced the field of NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Region competitors on Saturday at Ark-La-Tex Speedway. A field of 8-NO
Gavin Miller Goes Back to Back at Jefferson County...

Gavin Miller Goes Back to Back at Jefferson County...

7/14/2024 -
Photo Credit: Danny Clum FAIRBURY, Neb. (July 13, 2024) - Gavin Miller went back to back with the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship
Gavin Miller Claims NOW600 National Prelim Victory...

Gavin Miller Claims NOW600 National Prelim Victory...

7/13/2024 -
FAIRBURY, Neb. (July 12, 2024) - Gavin Miller claimed the 25-lap feature event victory on Friday during the preliminary night of the Midwest Champions

Latest News

Alex Karpowicz Aces NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Field at Ark-La-Tex Speedwa...

7/17/2024
VIVIAN, La. (July 17, 2024) - Aex Karpowicz aced the field of NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Region competitors on Saturday at Ark-La-Tex Speedway. A field of 8-NOW600 Non-Wing micro sprints made the...more

Gavin Miller Goes Back to Back at Jefferson County Speedway!

7/14/2024
Photo Credit: Danny Clum FAIRBURY, Neb. (July 13, 2024) - Gavin Miller went back to back with the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division at the...more

Gavin Miller Claims NOW600 National Prelim Victory at Jefferson C...

7/13/2024
FAIRBURY, Neb. (July 12, 2024) - Gavin Miller claimed the 25-lap feature event victory on Friday during the preliminary night of the Midwest Championship at Jefferson County Speedway with the...more

TJ Stark Strikes Wednesday’s Chad McDaniel Memorial Win at Mitche...

7/11/2024
Photo Credit: Danny Clum BELOIT, Kan. (July 10, 2024) - TJ Stark struck first on Wednesday night during the Chad McDaniel Memorial at Mitchell County Fairgrounds Raceway with the Dirt2Media NOW600...more

Gavin Miller Masters NOW600 National Non-Wing Tuesday Night Thund...

7/10/2024
Photo Credit: Richard Bales MEEKER, Okla. (July 9, 2024) - Gavin Miller mastered the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division on Tuesday night at...more

Upcoming Events

5/6/2023 - Gulf Coast Speedway

5/6/2023 - Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin, TX

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros26 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros8 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints14 entries
  • NOW600 Turf Tire Micros14 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
2 5 11O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 3 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 7 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
5 8 93 Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 3
6 10 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
7 4 93R Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
8 2 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
9 9 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
10 17 188 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Marion, TX Marion, TX 7
11 12 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
12 15 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
13 11 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -2
14 20 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 6
15 13 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
16 6 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -10
17 14 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -3
18 22 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
19 19 74 Chancelor Willams Chancelor Willams Woodlands, TX Woodlands, TX -
20 21 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
DNS 18 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
DQ 16 8 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 4 8 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 2 188 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Marion, TX Marion, TX -1
4 5 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
5 3 74 Chancelor Willams Chancelor Willams Woodlands, TX Woodlands, TX -2
6 6 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
7 10 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 3
8 11 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 3
Top 8 transfer
9 9 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
10 7 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -3
11 8 43 Matthew Blaylock Matthew Blaylock Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -3
12 12 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 3 11O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 2 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -1
4 7 93 Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 3
5 6 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX 1
6 5 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
7 4 8 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93R Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
3 5 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 6 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
5 7 74 Chancelor Willams Chancelor Willams Woodlands, TX Woodlands, TX 2
6 4 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
7 3 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
2 3 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 1
3 1 188 Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Marion, TX Marion, TX -2
4 5 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 4 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
6 6 43 Matthew Blaylock Matthew Blaylock Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
3 4 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
4 6 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
5 3 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -2
6 5 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
2 1 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 4 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 1
4 5 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 1
5 3 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 8 13 Lane Thomas Lane Thomas Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
7 7 101 Molli Miller Molli Miller Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
8 6 33 Skyler Myers Skyler Myers Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 3 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 2 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
4 8 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
5 7 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 2
6 6 33 Skyler Myers Skyler Myers Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -
7 5 101 Molli Miller Molli Miller Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -2
8 4 13 Lane Thomas Lane Thomas Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
All transfer

NOW600 Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -
2 13 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 11
3 4 25M Laney McNeil Laney McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 3 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
5 7 01 Brylee Harbert Brylee Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX 2
6 9 01H Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
7 11 48 Dani Smith Dani Smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 4
8 8 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
9 6 44 Brooke Mccool Brooke Mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -3
10 14 44M Jacob McCool Jacob McCool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
11 2 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -9
12 10 16 Jett Swindoll Jett Swindoll La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -2
13 5 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -8
14 12 17 Easton Harbert Easton Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 2
2 2 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 6 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 3
4 7 25M Laney McNeil Laney McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
5 1 16 Jett Swindoll Jett Swindoll La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -4
6 5 48 Dani Smith Dani Smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
7 4 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper 5
2 1 44 Brooke Mccool Brooke Mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
3 2 01 Brylee Harbert Brylee Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -1
4 3 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -1
5 4 01H Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 7 44M Jacob McCool Jacob McCool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
7 5 17 Easton Harbert Easton Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -2
All transfer

NOW600 Turf Tire Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
3 4 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
4 5 22 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 14 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 9
6 9 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 3
7 6 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 7 20 Joseph Ferro Joseph Ferro League City, TX League City, TX -1
9 11 13R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
10 3 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX -7
11 8 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -3
12 12 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -
13 10 45 Randy Davis Randy Davis Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -3
14 13 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX 2
2 7 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
3 5 22 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 4 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
5 1 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -4
6 2 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -4
7 6 13R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
2 6 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
3 7 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
4 5 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
5 3 20 Joseph Ferro Joseph Ferro League City, TX League City, TX -2
6 1 45 Randy Davis Randy Davis Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -5
7 4 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
All transfer
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing