National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...
Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...
Boland, Friesen, and Weger Wrap Up Sooner 600 Week...
Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...

Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US...

6/15/2024 -
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 15, 2024) - Jake Andreotti went on to victory lane on Friday night during the opener of the Big Dance at US 24 Speedway. A fiel
Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...

Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Thr...

6/12/2024 -
Photo Credit: Team Green Productions DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (June 12, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plain
Boland, Friesen, and Weger Wrap Up Sooner 600 Week...

Boland, Friesen, and Weger Wrap Up Sooner 600 Week...

6/10/2024 -
OKTAHA, Okla. (June 9, 2024) - Johnny Boland. Jadyn Friesen, and Braxton Weger wrapped up Sooner 600 Week on Sunday with wins at Outlaw Motor Speedway

Latest News

Jake Andreotti Jets to Big Dance Prelim Win at US 24 Speedway!

6/15/2024
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (June 15, 2024) - Jake Andreotti went on to victory lane on Friday night during the opener of the Big Dance at US 24 Speedway. A field of 63 CSI NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros were...more

Dirt2Media NOW600 National Championship Swings Through Southwest...

6/12/2024
Photo Credit: Team Green Productions DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (June 12, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division is swinging through...more

Zorn Doubles Up and Bearce Best NOW600 Jayhusker at Jefferson Cou...

6/11/2024
FAIRBURY, Neb. (June 10, 2024) - Trey Zorn and Kyler Bearce bested their respective fields on Saturday night with the NOW600 Jayhusker Region at Jefferson County Speedway. A field of 69 entries were...more

Boland, Friesen, and Weger Wrap Up Sooner 600 Week with Wins Sund...

6/10/2024
OKTAHA, Okla. (June 9, 2024) - Johnny Boland. Jadyn Friesen, and Braxton Weger wrapped up Sooner 600 Week on Sunday with wins at Outlaw Motor Speedway. 50 Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National...more

Friesen, Robinson, and Stark Run to Victory on Saturday at Port C...

6/9/2024
Photo Credit: Danny Clum TULSA, Okla. (June 8, 2024) - Jadyn Friesen, Colton Robinson, and TJ Stark ran to victory lane on Saturday with the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship...more

Upcoming Events

11/10/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

11/10/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

Glendale, AZ

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros31 entries
  • NOW600 A-Class Micros
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros10 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • NOW600 Outlaw Micros
    • NOW600 Outlaw Micros
  • NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros25 entries
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 14 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 12
3 6 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
4 10 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
5 18 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 13
6 12 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
7 2 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
8 4 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
9 15 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
10 17 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 7
11 11 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
12 16 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
13 19 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 6
14 3 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -11
15 5 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -10
16 7 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -9
17 9 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -8
18 13 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
19 20 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 1
20 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
2 5 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
3 8 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
4 15 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 11
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 14 L8 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 8
7 9 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
8 6 32 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
9 10 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
10 13 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
11 4 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -7
12 11 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
13 7 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
14 2 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -12
15 12 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
4 4 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
5 5 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 7 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
7 6 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
8 8 L8 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 2
2 2 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
3 1 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 5 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
5 7 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 4 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
7 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
DNS 8 15D Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
2 4 24AZ JW Henderson JW Henderson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
3 5 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
4 7 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 3 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
6 6 32 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 2 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
8 8 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 2 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 3 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 4 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 7 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 6 21 Austin Kromberg Austin Kromberg Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 5 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
4 5 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 4 77 Annalesia Miller Annalesia Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 6 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
7 8 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
8 9 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
9 7 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 10 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
4 5 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 4 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
2 2 77 Annalesia Miller Annalesia Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 4 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
DNS 5 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -

NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 3 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 5 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
4 9 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
5 6 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 1
6 16 8G Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 10
7 7 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 2 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -6
9 18 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 9
10 17 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 7
11 20 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 9
12 12 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
13 10 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
14 13 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
15 1 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -14
16 14 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
17 15 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
18 11 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
19 8 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -11
20 19 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
2 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
3 2 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
6 4 2 Cole Curry Cole Curry Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
7 3 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 8 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
9 7 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 5
2 4 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
3 2 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
4 8 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 4
5 3 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
6 7 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
8 9 2 Cole Curry Cole Curry Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
9 1 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 2
2 1 4T David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 2 19 Jim Mckinney Jim Mckinney Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
5 4 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 7 8G Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 1
7 8 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
8 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 2
2 5 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
3 1 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
4 7 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 4 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 DNF 2 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -5
DNS 8 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -

NOW600 Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 1 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -
4 6 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA 2
5 5 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
6 12 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
7 7 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
8 9 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ 1
9 4 14B Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ -5
10 13 7X Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
11 8 35X Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -3
12 10 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
13 11 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Mackcen Roush Mackcen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 4 14B Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 2
3 7 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
4 6 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 2
5 5 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
6 1 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
7 3 7X Jonathan Pettit III Jonathan Pettit III Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Brycen Roush Brycen Roush Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
2 3 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA 1
3 6 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 3
4 1 35X Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -3
5 4 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
6 5 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing