National Open Wheel 600 Series (ALL)

Spicola and Ernst Earn NOW600 Southwest Kansas Win...
Hunter Rhoades Runs to Double Feature Wins with NO...
Biscuit Williams Best NOW600 HART Series at Circle...
Spicola and Ernst Earn NOW600 Southwest Kansas Win...

Spicola and Ernst Earn NOW600 Southwest Kansas Win...

5/21/2024 -
GARDEN CITY, Kan. (May 21, 2024) - Chase Spicola and Shyla Ernst each topped their respective class features on Saturday during Airport Raceway’s open
Hunter Rhoades Runs to Double Feature Wins with NO...

Hunter Rhoades Runs to Double Feature Wins with NO...

5/21/2024 -
FORT MORGAN, Colo. (May 21, 2024) - Hunter Rhoades scored back to back victories over the weekend at I-76 Speedway with the NOW600 Mile High Region. R
Biscuit Williams Best NOW600 HART Series at Circle...

Biscuit Williams Best NOW600 HART Series at Circle...

5/18/2024 -
INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. (May 18, 2024) - Biscuit Williams bested the field at Circle City Raceway on Friday night with the NOW600 Heartland Auto Racing Tou

Latest News

Spicola and Ernst Earn NOW600 Southwest Kansas Wins at Airport Ra...

5/21/2024
GARDEN CITY, Kan. (May 21, 2024) - Chase Spicola and Shyla Ernst each topped their respective class features on Saturday during Airport Raceway’s opening night with the NOW600 Southwest Kansas...more

Hunter Rhoades Runs to Double Feature Wins with NOW600 Mile High...

5/21/2024
FORT MORGAN, Colo. (May 21, 2024) - Hunter Rhoades scored back to back victories over the weekend at I-76 Speedway with the NOW600 Mile High Region. RACE RESULTS >> 5/17/2024 at I-76 Speedway - Fort...more

Biscuit Williams Best NOW600 HART Series at Circle City Raceway!

5/18/2024
INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. (May 18, 2024) - Biscuit Williams bested the field at Circle City Raceway on Friday night with the NOW600 Heartland Auto Racing Tour. A field of 14 drivers were on hand for the...more

Terry Mattox Continues to Lead NOW600!

5/15/2024
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (May 15, 2024) - In midst of rumors, Terry Mattox still remains at the helm of the National Open Wheel 600 Series. Founded in 2013, Terry Mattox created the National Open Wheel 600...more

Steven Snyder, Jr Scores the $10,000 to win Wingless A-Class Clas...

5/12/2024
Photo Credit: VI Motorsports LOGANSPORT, Ind. (May 12, 2024) - Steven Snyder, Jr. scored the $10,000 to win finale of the All In Transportation Wingless A-Class Clash on Saturday at US 24...more

Upcoming Events

3/18/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

3/18/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

Glendale, AZ

Classes

  • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros29 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros13 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros19 entries
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints4 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NOW600 Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 5
3 1 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
4 9 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 5
5 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 11 5 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
7 6 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 12 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
9 14 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 5
10 13 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
11 DNF 4 14 Hayley Aragon Hayley Aragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
12 DNF 17 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 5
13 DNF 15 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
14 DNF 3 77X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -11
15 DNF 19 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
16 DNF 8 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
17 DNF 16 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
18 DNF 10 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
19 DNF 20 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
DNS 18 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
2 4 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ 2
3 6 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
4 7 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -4
6 DNF 13 16K Michael Kirchoff Michael Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 7
7 DNF 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -5
8 DNF 10 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
9 DNF 8 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
10 DNF 11 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
DNS 9 2E Nick Ellenberger Nick Ellenberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 12 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
DQ 5 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
2 1 5 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
3 5 16 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 6 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 4 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -1
6 2 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -4
7 DNF 8 27 AJ Imperial II AJ Imperial II Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
8 DNF 3 8 Jake Branum Jake Branum Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
2 3 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
3 7 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
4 6 7J Jacob Kirchoff Jacob Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
5 2 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -3
6 5 9 Duane Bartlett Duane Bartlett ORACLE, AZ ORACLE, AZ -1
7 DNF 4 12AZ Yari Smith Yari Smith Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X JT Imperial JT Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 14 Hayley Aragon Hayley Aragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 6 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 2 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
5 DNF 5 97L Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
DNS 7 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
DQ 3 16K Michael Kirchoff Michael Kirchoff Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 7 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
3 1 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 6 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
5 2 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 3 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
7 DNF 5 2E Nick Ellenberger Nick Ellenberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -
2 2 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 3 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
4 4 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 9 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 4
6 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 5 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 11 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
9 10 14 Jacob Moseley Jacob Moseley Suprise, AZ Suprise, AZ 1
10 DNF 8 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
11 DNF 13 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
DNS 7 48 Aiden Bauer Aiden Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
DNS 12 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67Z Isabell Wilson Isabell Wilson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 1 5G Kollin Klein Kollin Klein Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 4 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 5 48 Aiden Bauer Aiden Bauer Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
5 DNF 2 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
6 DNF 3 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
DNS 7 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 1 121P Jaxon Porter Jaxon Porter Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -1
3 3 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 4 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 5 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
6 6 14 Jacob Moseley Jacob Moseley Suprise, AZ Suprise, AZ -

NOW600 Non-Wing Outlaw Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 4 51 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 7 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
4 5 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
5 11 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 6
6 19 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13
7 15 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 8
8 14 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 6
9 DNF 6 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
10 DNF 3 42 Ashley Afdahl Ashley Afdahl San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -7
11 DNF 13 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
12 DNF 8 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
13 DNF 12 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 DNF 1 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -13
15 DNF 18 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
16 DNF 17 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
17 DNF 10 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -7
DNS 16 2B Connor Barry Connor Barry Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
DNS 9 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11C Darren Brown Darren Brown San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 1 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ -2
4 5 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
5 6 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 7 74 Robby Brockman Robby Brockman El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
7 3 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ashley Afdahl Ashley Afdahl San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
2 5 5 Axton Romero Axton Romero Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 4 97 Damian Norbury Damian Norbury Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
4 3 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 2 2B Connor Barry Connor Barry Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -3
6 DNF 6 2.0 Tony Morris Tony Morris San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14L Logan Heath Logan Heath Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
2 3 51 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 2 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 5 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
5 6 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
6 DNF 4 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2

NOW600 Junior Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ -
2 2 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
3 DNF 3 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
DNS 4 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14K Brayden Jewett Brayden Jewett Paradise Valley, AZ Paradise Valley, AZ 2
2 2 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
3 4 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 1
4 1 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -3
Live Timing

Live Timing & Scoring

Fantasy Racing

Play Fantasy Racing