SCHEDULE UPDATE >> 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sp...
4/15/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 15, 2024) - The 2024 lineup for the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Divis
Benson, Friesen, and Geiger Grab NOW600 National W...
4/14/2024 -
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Jadyn Friesen, and Ollie Geiger grabbed Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented
Benson, Crabdree, and Allgayer Claim Dirt2Media NO...
4/13/2024 -
DOE RUN, Mo. (April 13, 2024) - Garrett Benson, Max Crabdree, and Jude Allgayer went on to visit Driven Midwest Victory Lane on Friday night with the
Latest News
NOW600 Wild Card Takes On NOW600 HART Series at Sweet Springs for...
4/18/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 18, 2024) - The Dirt2Media Duels are coming up next for the NOW600 Wild Card Series as they take on the NOW600 HART Series for two nights at Sweet Springs Motorsports...more
NOW600 Banner Flies at Outlaw Motor Speedway in 2024!
4/18/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 18, 2024) - The National Open Wheel 600 Series banner will fly on selected Friday nights in 2024 at Outlaw Motor Speedway.
New to the NOW600 Weekly Racing family, the...more
Miami County Raceway & US 24 Speedway NOW600 Weekly Racing Double...
4/17/2024Photo Credit: Dan Smith (Hillbilly Gorilla Photography)
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 16, 2024) - Miami County Raceway and US 24 Speedway will be in action this Friday and Saturday hosting NOW600 Weekly...more
Wayne County Speedway On Deck for NOW600 HART Series this Saturda...
4/16/2024Photo Credit: Dan Smith | Hillbilly Gorilla Photography
SALEM, Ind. (April 16, 2024) - Wayne County Speedway is on deck for the NOW600 HART Series this Saturday night.
The 1/5 mile in Wayne City, IL...more
SCHEDULE UPDATE >> 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National C...
4/15/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 15, 2024) - The 2024 lineup for the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division has a few updates.
Originally slated for two...more
Upcoming Events
11/13/2021 - Creek County Speedway
Sapulpa, OK
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1V | Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX | Gainesville, TX | - | |
2 | 3 | 81 | Frank Flud Pryor, OK | Pryor, OK | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 17G | Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX | Harlingen, TX | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 7K | Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO | Lawson, MO | -1 | |
8 | 11 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 3 | |
9 | 16 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 7 | |
10 | 5 | 21G | Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK | Bokoshe , OK | -5 | |
11 | 12 | 22 | Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX | Baytown, TX | 1 | |
12 | 17 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | 5 | |
13 | 13 | 11M | Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX | Corpus Christi, TX | - | |
14 | 14 | 13C | William Conner Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | - | |
15 | 21 | 3Z | Trey Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | 6 | |
16 | 18 | 357 | Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK | Holdenville, OK | 2 | |
17 | 8 | 54 | Lee Land Lumberton, TX | Lumberton, TX | -9 | |
18 | 15 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -3 | |
19 | 19 | 76C | Chance Cody Yukon, OK | Yukon, OK | - | |
20 | 10 | 41T | Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | -10 | |
21 | 20 | 1 | Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX | Colleyville, TX | -1 |
B-Main 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
2 | 3 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 76C | Chance Cody Yukon, OK | Yukon, OK | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 25X | Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | |
5 | 5 | 3Z | Trey Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | - | |
6 | 7 | 55 | Dalton Burley Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 4 | 51K | Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK | Bartlesville, OK | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 10D | Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 8 | Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | -1 | |
DNS | 10 | 3T | Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX | Rockwall, TX | - |
B-Main 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - | |
2 | 5 | 357 | Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK | Holdenville, OK | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX | Colleyville, TX | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 27 | Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX | Conroe, TX | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 19G | Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 2 | 22D | Peter Walker Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 25 | Justin Bates Bartonville, TX | Bartonville, TX | -1 | |
9 | 4 | 18 | Kevin Morris Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 81 | Frank Flud Pryor, OK | Pryor, OK | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 21G | Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK | Bokoshe , OK | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 13C | William Conner Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 11M | Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX | Corpus Christi, TX | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 22D | Peter Walker Bullard, TX | Bullard, TX | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 357 | Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK | Holdenville, OK | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 8 | Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | -3 | |
9 | 1 | 27 | Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX | Conroe, TX | -8 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1V | Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX | Gainesville, TX | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 41T | Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 54 | Lee Land Lumberton, TX | Lumberton, TX | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 76C | Chance Cody Yukon, OK | Yukon, OK | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 10D | Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 25 | Justin Bates Bartonville, TX | Bartonville, TX | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 25X | Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 7K | Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO | Lawson, MO | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 3Z | Trey Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 1 | Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX | Colleyville, TX | - | |
DNS | 8 | 3T | Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX | Rockwall, TX | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | - | |
2 | 2 | 22 | Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX | Baytown, TX | - | |
3 | 5 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 17G | Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX | Harlingen, TX | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 18 | Kevin Morris Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 51K | Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 55 | Dalton Burley Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 19G | Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -4 |
NOW600 A-Class Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 81 | Frank Flud Pryor, OK | Pryor, OK | - | |
2 | 6 | 14K | Noah Key Justin, TX | Justin, TX | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 38 | Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 2B | Garrett Benson Concordia, MO | Concordia, MO | 1 | |
5 | 17 | 1V | Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX | Gainesville, TX | 12 | |
6 | 9 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 3 | |
8 | 11 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 3 | |
9 | 8 | 11D | Dominic White Plainview, NE | Plainview, NE | -1 | |
10 | 13 | 7K | Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO | Lawson, MO | 3 | |
11 | 7 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -4 | |
12 | 3 | 3C | Justin Bates Bartonville, TX | Bartonville, TX | -9 | |
13 | 12 | 3Z | Trey Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 25X | Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | |
15 | 18 | 10D | Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 3 | |
16 | 19 | 19G | Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | 3 | |
17 | 4 | 13C | William Conner Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | -13 | |
18 | 16 | 43K | Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX | Conroe, TX | -2 | |
19 | 14 | 41T | Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | -5 | |
DNS | 20 | 3T | Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX | Rockwall, TX | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 81 | Frank Flud Pryor, OK | Pryor, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - | |
3 | 7 | 14K | Noah Key Justin, TX | Justin, TX | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 88R | Ryder Laplante Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 25X | Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK | Oklahoma City, OK | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 43K | Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX | Conroe, TX | - | |
7 | 5 | 19G | Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX | Greenville, TX | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2B | Garrett Benson Concordia, MO | Concordia, MO | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 11D | Dominic White Plainview, NE | Plainview, NE | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 7K | Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO | Lawson, MO | - | |
6 | 6 | 1V | Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX | Gainesville, TX | - | |
DNS | 7 | 3T | Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX | Rockwall, TX | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13C | William Conner Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 3C | Justin Bates Bartonville, TX | Bartonville, TX | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 38 | Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 3Z | Trey Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 41T | Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX | Pearland, TX | - | |
6 | 3 | 10D | Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | -3 |
NOW600 Restricted Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33 | Jett Nunley Marlow, OK | Marlow, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 10S | Scout Spraggins Cache, OK | Cache, OK | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 2B | Garrett Benson Concordia, MO | Concordia, MO | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 21 | Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 5 | |
6 | 11 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 5 | |
7 | 14 | 15V | Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE | Papillion, NE | 7 | |
8 | 6 | 8Z | Kasen Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | -2 | |
9 | 16 | 9 | Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO | Odessa, MO | 7 | |
10 | 13 | 66 | Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | 3 | |
11 | 7 | GH7 | Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | -4 | |
12 | 15 | 27 | Kaden Weger Calera, OK | Calera, OK | 3 | |
13 | 9 | 24C | Cale Lagroon Salina, KS | Salina, KS | -4 | |
14 | 5 | 5G | Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville, KS | -9 | |
15 | 19 | 95 | Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX | Pasadena, TX | 4 | |
16 | 12 | 15 | Brody Brown Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | -4 | |
17 | 3 | 73 | Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -14 | |
18 | 18 | 31BW | Braxton Weger Calera, OK | Calera, OK | - | |
DNS | 17 | 11H | Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO | Dardenne Prairie , MO | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2B | Garrett Benson Concordia, MO | Concordia, MO | - | |
2 | 2 | 10S | Scout Spraggins Cache, OK | Cache, OK | - | |
3 | 4 | GH7 | Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 15 | Brody Brown Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 66 | Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK | Newcastle, OK | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 9 | Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO | Odessa, MO | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 95 | Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX | Pasadena, TX | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 5G | Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville, KS | - | |
3 | 4 | 21 | Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 24C | Cale Lagroon Salina, KS | Salina, KS | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 27 | Kaden Weger Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 11H | Harrison Robards Dardenne Prairie , MO | Dardenne Prairie , MO | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Jett Nunley Marlow, OK | Marlow, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 8Z | Kasen Zorn Russell, KS | Russell, KS | - | |
3 | 3 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - | |
4 | 5 | 26 | Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ | Mesa, AZ | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 15V | Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE | Papillion, NE | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 31BW | Braxton Weger Calera, OK | Calera, OK | -2 |