I-44 Riverside Speedway Double On Deck for Dirt2Me...
3/25/2024 -
Photo Credit: Drew Salisbury
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 25, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Build
Friesen, Hollan, and Weger Hustle Dirt2Media NOW60...
3/24/2024 -
BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Jadyn Friesen, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger took a trip to Victory Fuel Victory Lane on Saturday night during the d
Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan and Braxton Weger Preva...
3/23/2024 -
BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Making the debut at the Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway on Friday night, Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan, and Braxto
Latest News
I-44 Riverside Speedway Double On Deck for Dirt2Media NOW600 Nati...
3/25/2024Photo Credit: Drew Salisbury
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 25, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division is set for another double header...more
Friesen, Hollan, and Weger Hustle Dirt2Media NOW600 National Fiel...
3/24/2024BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Jadyn Friesen, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger took a trip to Victory Fuel Victory Lane on Saturday night during the double header finale at the Short Circuit at...more
Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan and Braxton Weger Prevail in Dirt2Medi...
3/23/2024BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Making the debut at the Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway on Friday night, Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger prevailed with the Dirt2Media NOW600...more
Scotty Cook Named NOW600 National Announcer!
3/19/2024Photo Credit: Danny Clum
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 19, 2024) - Scotty Cook of Columbia, Missouri has been named full time announcer for the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship...more
Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway Hosting Dirt2Media NOW600...
3/18/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 18, 2024) - All three divisions of the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division will return to action with the debut to...more
Upcoming Events
9/18/2021 - Miami County Raceway
Peru, IN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NOW600 A-Class Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 36 | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 22 | Ian Malicoat | 1 | ||
5 | 3 | 95 | Hayden McKnight | -2 | ||
6 | 6 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | - | |
7 | 7 | 61S | Dave Sams Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - | |
8 DNF | 4 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -4 | |
DNS | 8 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 95 | Hayden McKnight | 1 | ||
3 | 4 | 22 | Ian Malicoat | 1 | ||
4 | 2 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | -2 | |
DNS | 1 | 36 | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 61S | Dave Sams Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 22 | Ian Malicoat | 10.795 | ||
2 | 5 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | 10.872 | |
3 | 3 | 95 | Hayden McKnight | 10.958 | ||
4 | 2 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | 11.140 |
NOW600 Restricted Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21C | Chase Kosmatka Michigan City, IN | Michigan City, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 7 | Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Kane Brown Lafayette, IN | Lafayette, IN | - | |
4 | 4 | 6P | Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN | Lawernceburg, IN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21C | Chase Kosmatka Michigan City, IN | Michigan City, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 7 | Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
3 | 4 | 11 | Kane Brown Lafayette, IN | Lafayette, IN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 6P | Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN | Lawernceburg, IN | -1 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7 | Joseph Searls Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 11.202 | |
2 | 1 | 21C | Chase Kosmatka Michigan City, IN | Michigan City, IN | 11.466 | |
3 | 4 | 11 | Kane Brown Lafayette, IN | Lafayette, IN | 11.988 |
NOW600 Outlaw Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 97D | Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN | Terre Haute, IN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 5E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 36S | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | 2 | |
6 | 12 | 22 | Trey Johnson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 57 | Kaden Blount Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 29S | Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI | Marshall, MI | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 61S | Dave Sams Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -1 | |
11 | 6 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -5 | |
12 | 8 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | - | |
2 | 5 | 97D | Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN | Terre Haute, IN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 57 | Kaden Blount Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - | |
4 | 4 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | - | |
5 | 6 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 22 | Trey Johnson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 36S | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
4 | 1 | 61S | Dave Sams Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 29S | Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI | Marshall, MI | -1 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | 10.427 | |
2 | 4 | 95M | Noah Mehl Fairland, IN | Fairland, IN | 10.731 | |
3 | 3 | 57 | Kaden Blount Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 10.775 | |
4 | 5 | 97D | Larry Drake Terre Haute, IN | Terre Haute, IN | 10.786 | |
5 | 6 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | 11.031 | |
DNS | 2 | 22 | Trey Johnson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 11.031 |
Hot Laps 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | 10.461 | |
2 | 2 | 36S | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 10.769 | |
3 | 3 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 11.199 | |
4 | 4 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | 11.342 |
NOW600 Junior Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5E | Eli Holden Princeton, IN | Princeton, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 51 | Tate Gurney Brownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 25 | Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN | Brownburg, IN | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 3 | Sandin Bucher Roann, IN | Roann, IN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 50 | Mya Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 43 | JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN | Greencastle, IN | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 63 | Gavin Burge Anderson, IN | Anderson, IN | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 10 | Brody Davis Montpelier, IN | Montpelier, IN | 3 | |
9 | 5 | 2G | Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 22X | Emerson Chesshir Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | - | |
11 | 8 | 29 | Myles Bartley Winona Lake, IN | Winona Lake, IN | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5E | Eli Holden Princeton, IN | Princeton, IN | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN | Brownburg, IN | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 50 | Mya Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
4 | 2 | 63 | Gavin Burge Anderson, IN | Anderson, IN | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Myles Bartley Winona Lake, IN | Winona Lake, IN | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 10 | Brody Davis Montpelier, IN | Montpelier, IN | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 3 | Sandin Bucher Roann, IN | Roann, IN | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 2G | Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 51 | Tate Gurney Brownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 43 | JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN | Greencastle, IN | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 22X | Emerson Chesshir Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -3 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5E | Eli Holden Princeton, IN | Princeton, IN | 11.823 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Cruz Stanfill Brownburg, IN | Brownburg, IN | 12.366 | |
3 | 2 | 63 | Gavin Burge Anderson, IN | Anderson, IN | 12.425 | |
4 | 3 | 50 | Mya Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 12.521 | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Myles Bartley Winona Lake, IN | Winona Lake, IN | 12.685 | |
6 | 5 | 10 | Brody Davis Montpelier, IN | Montpelier, IN | 12.976 |
Hot Laps 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 51 | Tate Gurney Brownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | 12.279 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | Sandin Bucher Roann, IN | Roann, IN | 12.412 | |
3 | 3 | 43 | JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN | Greencastle, IN | 12.539 | |
4 | 1 | 2G | Gunner Rose Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 12.727 | |
5 | 2 | 22X | Emerson Chesshir Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 13.129 |
NOW600 Turf Tire Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | N64 | Russ Gamester Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 83 | Jason Ohara Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 79 | Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 29T | Joe Leek Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 29 | David Engstrom Santa Rosa, CA | Santa Rosa, CA | 6 | |
6 | 4 | 14 | Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN | Bourbon, IN | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 20 | Mike Shellenberger Battle Creek, MI | Battle Creek, MI | - | |
8 | 8 | 14S | Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI | Marshall, MI | - | |
9 | 3 | 79T | Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -6 | |
10 | 14 | 4 | Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | 4 | |
11 | 9 | 41 | Clarence Hoch Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | -2 | |
12 | 16 | 52 | Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 14C | Chad Orr Upland, IN | Upland, IN | -1 | |
14 | 13 | 57 | Robert Pell Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | -1 | |
15 | 15 | 9C | Kevin Nussbaum Berne, IN | Berne, IN | - | |
DNS | 10 | 628 | Scott Kirkpatrick South Bend, IN | South Bend, IN | - | |
DNS | 17 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14 | Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN | Bourbon, IN | - | |
2 | 5 | 83 | Jason Ohara Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Clarence Hoch Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 29 | David Engstrom Santa Rosa, CA | Santa Rosa, CA | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 57 | Robert Pell Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 52 | Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN | Peru, IN | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | N64 | Russ Gamester Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 79 | Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 79T | Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 628 | Scott Kirkpatrick South Bend, IN | South Bend, IN | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 9C | Kevin Nussbaum Berne, IN | Berne, IN | -4 | |
DNS | 4 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29T | Joe Leek Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 20 | Mike Shellenberger Battle Creek, MI | Battle Creek, MI | - | |
3 | 4 | 14S | Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI | Marshall, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 14C | Chad Orr Upland, IN | Upland, IN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 4 | Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | - |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 83 | Jason Ohara Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 11.593 | |
2 | 4 | 52 | Bruce Bretzman Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 11.739 | |
3 | 2 | 41 | Clarence Hoch Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | 11.811 | |
4 | 3 | 29 | David Engstrom Santa Rosa, CA | Santa Rosa, CA | 11.838 | |
5 | 1 | 14 | Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN | Bourbon, IN | 11.839 | |
6 | 6 | 57 | Robert Pell Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 12.588 |
Hot Laps 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 79T | Tony McFarland Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 11.372 | |
2 | 5 | 628 | Scott Kirkpatrick South Bend, IN | South Bend, IN | 11.790 | |
3 | 1 | 9C | Kevin Nussbaum Berne, IN | Berne, IN | 11.932 | |
4 | 4 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | 12.204 |
Hot Laps 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20 | Mike Shellenberger Battle Creek, MI | Battle Creek, MI | 11.664 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Bruce Clay Elkhart, IN | Elkhart, IN | 11.879 | |
3 | 4 | 14S | Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI | Marshall, MI | 12.175 | |
4 | 3 | 14C | Chad Orr Upland, IN | Upland, IN | 12.175 |