Dirt2Media NOW600 National at Sweet Springs Postpo...
4/24/2024 -
SWEET SPRINGS, Mo. (April 24, 2024) - Officials with the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series and the Board of Directors at Sweet Springs Motorsp
Sorrels, Wiggs, and Betts Soar to NOW600 HART Seri...
4/21/2024 -
WAYNE CITY, Ill. (April 21, 2024) - Cam Sorrels, Jagger Wiggs, and Noah Betts soared to NOW600 HART Series victory on Saturday at Wayne County Speedwa
SCHEDULE UPDATE >> 2024 Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sp...
4/15/2024 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 15, 2024) - The 2024 lineup for the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Divis
Latest News
Dirt2Media NOW600 National at Sweet Springs Postponed Due to Unfa...
4/24/2024SWEET SPRINGS, Mo. (April 24, 2024) - Officials with the Dirt2Media National Open Wheel 600 Series and the Board of Directors at Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex have agreed to postpone this...more
Drake, Springer, Johnson, Chaplin, and Deis Dominate NOW600 Weekl...
4/22/2024Photo Credit: Dan Smith (Hillbilly Gorilla Photography)
LOGANSPORT, Ind. (April 21, 2024) - Kale Drake, Greyson Springer, Matt Johnson, Eli Chaplin, and Leland Deis dominate in NOW600 Weekly Racing...more
Sorrels, Wiggs, and Betts Soar to NOW600 HART Series Victory at W...
4/21/2024WAYNE CITY, Ill. (April 21, 2024) - Cam Sorrels, Jagger Wiggs, and Noah Betts soared to NOW600 HART Series victory on Saturday at Wayne County Speedway.
The second full points night for the HART...more
David Jacobs Goes Back to Back with NOW600 Turf Tire at Red Dirt...
4/20/2024MEEKER, Okla. (April 19, 2024) - David Jacobs goes back to back with the NOW600 Turf Tire Micros at Red Dirt Raceway on Friday night.
A field of 7 Turf Tires made the trip to the red clay 1/4 mile...more
NOW600 Wild Card Takes On NOW600 HART Series at Sweet Springs for...
4/18/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (April 18, 2024) - The Dirt2Media Duels are coming up next for the NOW600 Wild Card Series as they take on the NOW600 HART Series for two nights at Sweet Springs Motorsports...more
Upcoming Events
6/19/2020 - KAM Raceway
Hastings, NE
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 54 | Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 9 | |
2 | 9 | 1F | Jason Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 04 | Kormick Linner Kearny, NE | Kearny, NE | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 2N | Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE | Saronville, NE | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 25S | Heath Shannon Upland, NE | Upland, NE | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 14 | Jake Lipker Hastings, NE | Hastings, NE | -1 | |
7 | 11 | 5X | Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE | Martell, NE | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 14X | Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE | Hebron, NE | 4 | |
9 | 6 | 5A | Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -3 | |
10 | 8 | 37 | Josh Halte Doniphan, NE | Doniphan, NE | -2 | |
11 | 13 | 7R | Rob Lipker Harvard, NE | Harvard, NE | 2 | |
12 | 21 | 2F | Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | 9 | |
13 | 1 | 24 | Zach Grams Minden, NE | Minden, NE | -12 | |
14 | 15 | 44 | Sam Holt Holdridge, NE | Holdridge, NE | 1 | |
15 | 3 | 31 | Shad Getz Kearney, NE | Kearney, NE | -12 | |
16 | 19 | 23R | James Reed Kearney, NE | Kearney, NE | 3 | |
17 | 18 | 8 | Cory Bennett Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 1 | |
18 | 16 | 65 | Tanner Hiemer Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -2 | |
19 | 20 | 37C | Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE | Holdrege, NE | 1 | |
20 | 14 | 22 | Cahle Olsen Elm Creek, NE | Elm Creek, NE | -6 | |
21 | 17 | 67 | Greg Berry Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 54 | Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 2N | Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE | Saronville, NE | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 25S | Heath Shannon Upland, NE | Upland, NE | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 24 | Zach Grams Minden, NE | Minden, NE | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 7R | Rob Lipker Harvard, NE | Harvard, NE | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 65 | Tanner Hiemer Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 23R | James Reed Kearney, NE | Kearney, NE | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5X | Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE | Martell, NE | - | |
2 | 2 | 37 | Josh Halte Doniphan, NE | Doniphan, NE | - | |
3 | 5 | 14 | Jake Lipker Hastings, NE | Hastings, NE | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 04 | Kormick Linner Kearny, NE | Kearny, NE | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Cahle Olsen Elm Creek, NE | Elm Creek, NE | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 67 | Greg Berry Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 37C | Caleb Odle Holdrege, NE | Holdrege, NE | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14X | Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE | Hebron, NE | - | |
2 | 4 | 1F | Jason Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 5A | Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | - | |
4 | 2 | 31 | Shad Getz Kearney, NE | Kearney, NE | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Sam Holt Holdridge, NE | Holdridge, NE | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 8 | Cory Bennett Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 2F | Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | - |
NOW600 A-Class Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 55 | Chase Brown Yutan, NE | Yutan, NE | 9 | |
2 | 5 | 33T | Maddie Fritz Waverly, NE | Waverly, NE | 3 | |
3 | 9 | 2E | Jake Galusha Bennet, NE | Bennet, NE | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 1F | Jason Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 2N | Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE | Saronville, NE | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 91 | Jaxon Brenning Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 67 | Greg Berry Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 11K | Ellen Koch Doniphan, NE | Doniphan, NE | - | |
9 | 1 | 29 | Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | -8 | |
10 | 12 | 89 | Jon Schriner Red Cloud, NE | Red Cloud, NE | 2 | |
11 | 20 | 2F | Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | 9 | |
12 | 16 | 84 | Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA | Carter Lake, IA | 4 | |
13 | 19 | 34 | Tyler Dunkle Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 6 | |
14 | 14 | 19 | Jenna Kaczor Cairo, NE | Cairo, NE | - | |
15 | 2 | 4 | Lonnie Schriner Red Cloud, NE | Red Cloud, NE | -13 | |
16 | 21 | 7S | Matt Sweet Franklin, NE | Franklin, NE | 5 | |
17 | 18 | 94 | Aaron Schweitzer Cairo, NE | Cairo, NE | 1 | |
18 | 11 | 44 | Sam Holt Holdridge, NE | Holdridge, NE | -7 | |
19 | 17 | 32 | Jonathan Roberts Orrick, MO | Orrick, MO | -2 | |
20 | 13 | 96C | Cameron Counter Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -7 | |
21 | 15 | 14N | Damian Nelson Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2E | Jake Galusha Bennet, NE | Bennet, NE | - | |
2 | 2 | 1F | Jason Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | - | |
3 | 3 | 91 | Jaxon Brenning Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | - | |
4 | 4 | 29 | Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | - | |
5 | 6 | 89 | Jon Schriner Red Cloud, NE | Red Cloud, NE | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 14N | Damian Nelson Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 94 | Aaron Schweitzer Cairo, NE | Cairo, NE | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 55 | Chase Brown Yutan, NE | Yutan, NE | - | |
2 | 4 | 2N | Dawson Nunnenkamp Saronville, NE | Saronville, NE | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 67 | Greg Berry Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | Lonnie Schriner Red Cloud, NE | Red Cloud, NE | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 96C | Cameron Counter Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | - | |
6 | 3 | 84 | Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA | Carter Lake, IA | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 34 | Tyler Dunkle Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 44 | Sam Holt Holdridge, NE | Holdridge, NE | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 11K | Ellen Koch Doniphan, NE | Doniphan, NE | - | |
3 | 5 | 33T | Maddie Fritz Waverly, NE | Waverly, NE | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 7S | Matt Sweet Franklin, NE | Franklin, NE | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 19 | Jenna Kaczor Cairo, NE | Cairo, NE | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 32 | Jonathan Roberts Orrick, MO | Orrick, MO | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 2F | Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE | Sutton, NE | -3 |
NOW600 Restricted Micros
A-Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | W2 | Kash Wenske Byron, NE | Byron, NE | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 62K | Kaden Fritz Waverly, NE | Waverly, NE | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 59 | Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE | Malcolm, NE | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 13C | Chris Counter Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 21 | Jacob Lunsford Franklin, NE | Franklin, NE | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 37 | Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 33 | Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE | Holdrege, NE | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 8 | Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 62K | Kaden Fritz Waverly, NE | Waverly, NE | 3 | |
2 | 6 | W2 | Kash Wenske Byron, NE | Byron, NE | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 33 | Hayden Holt Holdrege, NE | Holdrege, NE | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 21 | Jacob Lunsford Franklin, NE | Franklin, NE | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 59 | Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE | Malcolm, NE | - | |
6 | 3 | 13C | Chris Counter Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 37 | Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 8 | Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | -6 |