I-44 Riverside Speedway Double On Deck for Dirt2Me...
3/25/2024 -
Photo Credit: Drew Salisbury
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 25, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Build
Friesen, Hollan, and Weger Hustle Dirt2Media NOW60...
3/24/2024 -
BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Jadyn Friesen, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger took a trip to Victory Fuel Victory Lane on Saturday night during the d
Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan and Braxton Weger Preva...
3/23/2024 -
BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Making the debut at the Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway on Friday night, Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan, and Braxto
Latest News
I-44 Riverside Speedway Double On Deck for Dirt2Media NOW600 Nati...
3/25/2024Photo Credit: Drew Salisbury
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 25, 2024) - The Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division is set for another double header...more
Friesen, Hollan, and Weger Hustle Dirt2Media NOW600 National Fiel...
3/24/2024BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Jadyn Friesen, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger took a trip to Victory Fuel Victory Lane on Saturday night during the double header finale at the Short Circuit at...more
Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan and Braxton Weger Prevail in Dirt2Medi...
3/23/2024BUTLER, Mo. (March 23, 2024) - Making the debut at the Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway on Friday night, Kaden Weger, Harley Hollan, and Braxton Weger prevailed with the Dirt2Media NOW600...more
Scotty Cook Named NOW600 National Announcer!
3/19/2024Photo Credit: Danny Clum
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 19, 2024) - Scotty Cook of Columbia, Missouri has been named full time announcer for the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship...more
Short Circuit at Electric City Speedway Hosting Dirt2Media NOW600...
3/18/2024DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (March 18, 2024) - All three divisions of the Dirt2Media NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division will return to action with the debut to...more
Upcoming Events
8/8/2020 - Miami County Raceway
Peru, IN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NOW600 A-Class Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | G5 | Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 21B | Beau Brandon Elwood, IN | Elwood, IN | - | |
3 | 1 | 44JB | Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN | Zanesville, IN | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 71H | Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN | Pittsboro, IN | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 28H | Austin Helm Westfield, IN | Westfield, IN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 22 | Ian Malicoat | 4 | ||
8 | 12 | 9T | Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN | Westfield, IN | 4 | |
9 | 3 | 7 | Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN | Kirklin, IN | -6 | |
10 | 15 | 2 | Josh Reid Greenfield, IN | Greenfield, IN | 5 | |
11 | 10 | 19 | Aiden Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -1 | |
12 | 19 | 28K | Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | 7 | |
13 | 17 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | 4 | |
14 | 16 | 06 | Austin Burnworth Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 2 | |
15 | 13 | 22C | Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | -2 | |
16 | 20 | 777 | Ben Long Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 4 | |
17 | 18 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | 1 | |
18 | 14 | 103 | Kody Henson Peru, IN | Peru, IN | -4 | |
19 DNF | 8 | 36 | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -11 | |
20 DNF | 9 | 3C | Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN | West Lafayette, IN | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 28K | Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 777 | Ben Long Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | C4 | Cooper Baldwin Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 54 | Jon Locke Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 7M | Enrique Montileaux Mentone, IN | Mentone, IN | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71H | Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN | Pittsboro, IN | - | |
2 | 7 | 44JB | Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN | Zanesville, IN | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 36 | Halen Shafer Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 22C | Connor Corcoran Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | - | |
5 | 3 | 06 | Austin Burnworth Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 103 | Kody Henson Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 7M | Enrique Montileaux Mentone, IN | Mentone, IN | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 77 | Stephen Schreck Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 29 | Shawn Bartley Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 21B | Beau Brandon Elwood, IN | Elwood, IN | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 7 | Brittain O'Neal Kirklin, IN | Kirklin, IN | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | Josh Reid Greenfield, IN | Greenfield, IN | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 19 | Aiden Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 28K | Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN | Fort Wayne, IN | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 11 | Shaun Miller Claypool, IN | Claypool, IN | -4 | |
8 | 6 | 54 | Jon Locke Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | G5 | Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 28H | Austin Helm Westfield, IN | Westfield, IN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 9T | Tanner Holwerda Westfield, IN | Westfield, IN | - | |
4 | 7 | 3C | Collin Mitchell West Lafayette, IN | West Lafayette, IN | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 22 | Ian Malicoat | 3 | ||
6 | 5 | 34 | Blane Culp Columbia City, IN | Columbia City, IN | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 777 | Ben Long Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -6 | |
8 DNF | 6 | C4 | Cooper Baldwin Peru, IN | Peru, IN | -2 |
NOW600 Restricted Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 21J | Jett Neal New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Rowan Partridge Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 21 | Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 07C | Carter Whaley Danville, IN | Danville, IN | - | |
5 | 2 | 95 | Hayden McKnight | -3 | ||
6 DNF | 1 | 56B | Caidyn Brinkman Speedway, IN | Speedway, IN | -5 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | -1 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 8 | Race Bible Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | -1 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 12 | Mason Heller Whitehouse, OH | Whitehouse, OH | -1 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 7BC | Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN | Pittsboro, IN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 95 | Hayden McKnight | - | ||
2 | 5 | 56B | Caidyn Brinkman Speedway, IN | Speedway, IN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 64 | Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL | Matteson, IL | - | |
4 | 2 | 12 | Mason Heller Whitehouse, OH | Whitehouse, OH | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 21 | Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Rowan Partridge Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 07C | Carter Whaley Danville, IN | Danville, IN | - | |
3 | 4 | 21J | Jett Neal New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 8 | Race Bible Hastings, MI | Hastings, MI | -1 | |
All transfer |
NOW600 Outlaw Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 91M | Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 17S | Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN | Pittsboro, IN | - | |
3 | 3 | 7N | Darin Naida Adrian, MI | Adrian, MI | - | |
4 | 5 | 14 | Jake Erickson Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 57 | Kaden Blount Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 11B | Adam Walker Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 23 | Jon Trudeau Battle Creek, MI | Battle Creek, MI | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 9 | Adam Wilsdon | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17S | Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN | Pittsboro, IN | - | |
2 | 3 | 7N | Darin Naida Adrian, MI | Adrian, MI | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 91M | Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Kaden Blount Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 14 | Jake Erickson Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 9 | Adam Wilsdon | -2 | ||
7 | 2 | 11B | Adam Walker Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 23 | Jon Trudeau Battle Creek, MI | Battle Creek, MI | -2 |
NOW600 Junior Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Rowan Partridge Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | - | |
2 | 2 | 30 | David Bretz McComb, OH | McComb, OH | - | |
3 | 4 | 22X | Emerson Chesshir Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN | Greencastle, IN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 29 | Myles Bartley Winona Lake, IN | Winona Lake, IN | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 50 | Mya Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
7 DNF | 5 | 3 | Sandin Bucher Roann, IN | Roann, IN | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 30 | David Bretz McComb, OH | McComb, OH | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 7 | Rowan Partridge Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 10 | JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN | Greencastle, IN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 22X | Emerson Chesshir Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 3 | Sandin Bucher Roann, IN | Roann, IN | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 50 | Mya Williamson Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | - | |
7 | 7 | 29 | Myles Bartley Winona Lake, IN | Winona Lake, IN | - | |
All transfer |
NOW600 Turf Tire Micros
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 49 | Russ Gamester Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 29T | Joe Leek Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 79T | Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 83 | Jason Ohara Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Marv Hephner | 1 | ||
6 | 7 | 7 | Fred McCarter | 1 | ||
7 | 11 | 22DC | Dennis Corcoran Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 3 | Robert Parish Knightstown, IN | Knightstown, IN | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 3M | Brian Myers West Lafayette, IN | West Lafayette, IN | -1 | |
10 | 5 | 7MM | Rob McClain Upland, IN | Upland, IN | -5 | |
11 | 10 | 14 | Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN | Bourbon, IN | -1 | |
12 | 15 | 9 | Steve Heady Carthage, IN | Carthage, IN | 3 | |
13 | 14 | 9C | Kevin Nussbaum Berne, IN | Berne, IN | 1 | |
14 | 12 | 16S | Richard Shinall Brownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 83 | Jason Ohara Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 49 | Russ Gamester Peru, IN | Peru, IN | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 29T | Joe Leek Warsaw, IN | Warsaw, IN | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 7 | Fred McCarter | 3 | ||
5 | 2 | 14 | Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN | Bourbon, IN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 22DC | Dennis Corcoran Logansport, IN | Logansport, IN | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 9C | Kevin Nussbaum Berne, IN | Berne, IN | -4 | |
DQ | 1 | 67 | Bob Bourff Sharpsville, IN | Sharpsville, IN | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7MM | Rob McClain Upland, IN | Upland, IN | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 79T | Ron Dennis Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 3M | Brian Myers West Lafayette, IN | West Lafayette, IN | - | |
4 | 8 | 44 | Marv Hephner | 4 | ||
5 | 6 | 3 | Robert Parish Knightstown, IN | Knightstown, IN | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 16S | Richard Shinall Brownsburg, IN | Brownsburg, IN | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 51 | Rick Rhodes Sharpsville, IN | Sharpsville, IN | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 9 | Steve Heady Carthage, IN | Carthage, IN | -1 | |
All transfer |