4th Annual KKM Giveback Classic Returns...
Jason Miles Runs to NOW600 Sooner State...
Romack, Ballinger, Lieb, Apple and Holde...
Flud, Cochran, And Blevins Complete 23rd...
Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oi...
4th Annual KKM Giveback Classic Returns...

4th Annual KKM Giveback Classic Returns...

9/23/2022 -
DRUMRIGHT, Okla. (Sept. 23, 2022) - The Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi Plains Building Division returns to the 4th Annual KK
Jason Miles Runs to NOW600 Sooner State...

Jason Miles Runs to NOW600 Sooner State...

9/12/2022 -
MEEKER, Okla. (Sept. 11, 2022) - Jason Miles mastered the Lucas Oil NOW600 Sooner State Dwarf Car Series on Friday night at Red Dirt Raceway. A field
Romack, Ballinger, Lieb, Apple and Holde...

Romack, Ballinger, Lieb, Apple and Holde...

9/12/2022 -
MATTOON, Ill. (Sept. 11, 2022) - Kameron Romack, Kade Ballinger, Billy Lieb, Clayton Apple and Eli Holden topped Friday nights NOW600 Hi Plains Buildi
Flud, Cochran, And Blevins Complete 23rd...

Flud, Cochran, And Blevins Complete 23rd...

9/4/2022 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (September 3, 2022) Making their weekends perfect at the 23rd annual Pete Frazier Memorial,
Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oi...

Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oi...

9/3/2022 -
(Image Credit: Richard Bales) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (September 2, 2022) Opening the 23rd annual Pete Frazier Memorial with victories to their n
MyRacePass
Driver Registration

Regional Points

Inside Line Promotions
Oklahoma No Fender
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
MyRacePass
CSI Shocks
Edge Graphix
iRace TV
Lucas oil
Lucas Oil Racing Tv
Mav TV
Protect the Harvest
RW Chassis and Components
Performance Electronics

News

Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oil NOW600 Pete Frazier Memorial Prelim Wins

Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oil NOW600 Pete Frazier Memorial Prelim Wins
Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oil NOW600 Pete Frazier Memorial Prelim Wins
Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oil NOW600 Pete Frazier Memorial Prelim Wins
Flud, Cochran, and Blevins Take Lucas Oil NOW600 Pete Frazier Memorial Prelim Wins

(Image Credit: Richard Bales)

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (September 2, 2022) Opening the 23rd annual Pete Frazier Memorial with victories to their names, the annual tribute to Micro royalty saw wins with the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division going to Frank Flud, Chris Cochran, and Jase Blevins.

For the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division, the night included 164 entries, with the total for the event so far sitting at a staggering 207 across all divisions, with the top five the place to be to lock into Saturday’s A-Feature, along with the Hard Charger.

Capturing his 67th National victory over a field of 51 in A-Class, Frank Flud chased the top spot through the opening nine revolutions. Watching Garrett Benson and Jett Hays swap the point, Flud finally took the spot with 16 laps to go and pulled the field by 1.624-seconds. Hays would battle back and forth before finally securing second over Benson. Shawn Mahaffey and Cole Roberts made up the top five.

To the lead on Lap 3 and holing in from there, Chris Cochran made it career win No. 6 in Non-Wing and made his Saturday a whole lot easier. Winning by 1.073-seconds, runner-up again was Jett Hays, while Kris Carrol slipped to third. Jake Rosario crossed fourth, with Blake Battles moving from 11th to fifth to take the final transfer into Saturday’s finale.

The 53rd time a driver has earned their first win in Restricted, that honor went to Jase Blevins Friday night. Leading 22 of 25 laps, the Collinsville racer narrowly held off Chase McDougal, who chased the No 8 to the line with only 0.186-seconds separating them. Lawton’s Brody Brown was third, with Jett Nunley racing from 15th to fourth. Tyler Crow made up the top five.

Outlaw, Sportsman, and Junior Sprints were also on hand, with Darren Stewart getting the sportsman win. Mattix McBride topped Junior Sprints, and Kris Carrol was the victor in Outlaw.

The complete list of drivers already earning their place in Saturday’s A-Feature includes:

NON WING
3w-Chris Cochran
11J-Jettman Hays
5K-Kris Carroll
92-Jake Rosario
14-Blake Battles
Hard charger lock in-Baron Silva

OUTLAW
36K-Kris Carroll
14X-Braxston Wilson
13-Elijah Gile
81-Frank Flud
3-Cole Roberts
Hard charger lock in-57 Cam Sorrels

RESTRICTED
8-Jase Blevins
73-Chase McDougal
15-Brody Brown
33-Jett Nunley
5C-Cooper Miller
Hard charger lock in-Mekentzi Potter

A-CLASS
81- Frank Flud
11J-Jett Hayes
2B-Garrett Benson
11K-Shawn Mahaffey
3-Cole Roberts
Hard charger lock in-8K Tyler Kuykendall

JUNIOR SPRINTS
11-Mattix McBride
22G-Gavin McDonald
12F- Oakley Fuller
36- J.J. Beason
75- Masyn Truitt
Hard charger lock in- 22 Ryker Jones

SPORTSMAN
36S-Darren Stewart
41- Brad Best
10P- Brian Potter
92- Justin Simpson
17- Dave Nicholson
Hard charger lock in- 4 Danny James

The 23rd annual Pete Frazier Memorial continues Saturday, September 3, gates opening at 6:00 A.M. and racing at 8:00 P.M. (CDT). Tickets are $10 for adults, $6 for seniors and veterans, and free for kids five and under. Pits are $30 per class.

Port City Raceway is located at 1706 N 161st E Ave. in Tulsa, Okla. Information on the track can be found at (918) 438-7856 or online at http://www.portcityraceway.net.

Fans not able to attend can see every lap live on https://www.now600.tv. Saturday will also be shown at http://www.floracing.com.

To keep up on everything happening with the National Open Wheel 600 Series, from the National Tour to Regional and Weekly racing lineups, log onto http://www.now600series.com and make sure to follow the tour on Facebook and Twitter (@NOW600Series).

Race Results:

Lucas Oil NOW600
Port City Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
23rd Pete Frazier Memorial – Night 1
Friday, September 2, 2022

Entry Count: 164

A-CLASS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[1]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 4. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[6]; 5. 3-Cole Roberts[4]; 6. 17S-Baron Silva[11]; 7. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[16]; 8. 36-Kris Carroll[14]; 9. 99-Brett Osborn[5]; 10. 22RL-Gage Laney[8]; 11. 11L-Laydon Pearson[10]; 12. 10T-Talin Turner[20]; 13. 33B-Cody Barnes[12]; 14. 78-Ethan Ayars[9]; 15. 1H-Conner Lee[19]; 16. 13-Elijah Gile[15]; 17. 13C-William Conner[18]; 18. 20Q-Brecken Reese[7]; 19. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[13]; 20. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile[1]; 2. 13C-William Conner[3]; 3. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[4]; 4. 68-Landon Ellis[9]; 5. 14X-Braxston Wilson[7]; 6. 19J-Justin Robison[5]; 7. 96-Jayson Campbell[6]; 8. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 9. 27-Kaden Weger[2]; 10. 72-Alex Karpowicz[12]; 11. 08-Peter Smith[13]; 12. 57P-Peter Walker[10]; 13. 83-Shane Weeks[11]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[4]; 2. 1H-Conner Lee[1]; 3. 33-Chris Crawford[2]; 4. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[8]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[5]; 6. 11D-Dominic White[7]; 7. 7A-Aaron Jesina[9]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[6]; 9. 45-Megan Thomas[10]; 10. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[3]; 11. 67J-JJ Loss[11]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[1]; 2. 10T-Talin Turner[6]; 3. 92-Jake Rosario[4]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe[2]; 5. 20B-Chase Bolf[3]; 6. 5A-Ava Gropp[8]; 7. 08J-Jace McIntosh[11]; 8. 480-Cory Green[9]; 9. 5G-Landon Graham[12]; 10. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[10]; 11. 21-Keegan Osantowski[7]; 12. 81AU-Dekota Gay[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[1]; 2. 1H-Conner Lee[2]; 3. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[3]; 4. 92-Jake Rosario[5]; 5. 96-Jayson Campbell[4]; 6. 91K-Kevin Bayer[8]; 7. 08J-Jace McIntosh[6]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Brett Osborn[2]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[1]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[3]; 5. 10T-Talin Turner[6]; 6. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 7. 45-Megan Thomas[8]; 8. 08-Peter Smith[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[2]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[4]; 3. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[1]; 4. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 6. 480-Cory Green[6]; 7. 67J-JJ Loss[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 22RL-Gage Laney[1]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 3. 27-Kaden Weger[3]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe[6]; 5. 11D-Dominic White[5]; 6. 14X-Braxston Wilson[4]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[2]; 2. 81-Frank Flud[4]; 3. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[3]; 5. 66-Jayden Clay[7]; 6. 57P-Peter Walker[6]; 7. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[2]; 3. 33B-Cody Barnes[6]; 4. 33-Chris Crawford[7]; 5. 81AU-Dekota Gay[4]; 6. 68-Landon Ellis[3]; 7. 72-Alex Karpowicz[5]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 11L-Laydon Pearson[1]; 2. 36-Kris Carroll[2]; 3. 20Q-Brecken Reese[4]; 4. 13C-William Conner[3]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[5]; 6. 7A-Aaron Jesina[6]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[7]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 96-Jayson Campbell, 09.299[1]; 2. 7W-Brendon Wiseley, 09.394[7]; 3. 1H-Conner Lee, 09.497[6]; 4. 78-Ethan Ayars, 09.497[3]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario, 09.509[5]; 6. 08J-Jace McIntosh, 09.513[2]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham, 09.535[8]; 8. 91K-Kevin Bayer, 09.578[4]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson, 09.331[6]; 2. 20B-Chase Bolf, 09.438[8]; 3. 99-Brett Osborn, 09.456[5]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison, 09.520[3]; 5. 08-Peter Smith, 09.534[1]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, 09.556[7]; 7. 5A-Ava Gropp, 09.592[4]; 8. 45-Megan Thomas, 09.837[2]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays, 09.266[4]; 2. 17E-Kaylee Esgar, 09.408[5]; 3. 3-Cole Roberts, 09.437[2]; 4. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall, 09.504[7]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 09.634[6]; 6. 480-Cory Green, 09.783[1]; 7. 67J-JJ Loss, 15.000[3]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson, 09.119[1]; 2. 27-Kaden Weger, 09.402[4]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile, 09.427[6]; 4. 22RL-Gage Laney, 09.449[7]; 5. 11D-Dominic White, 09.464[3]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe, 09.603[2]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks, 11.345[5]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 09.470[1]; 2. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 09.533[3]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, 09.535[7]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 09.570[4]; 5. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 09.790[6]; 6. 57P-Peter Walker, 09.838[5]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay, 09.949[2]

Qualifying 6 (2 Laps): 1. 81AU-Dekota Gay, 09.237[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis, 09.303[5]; 3. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 09.333[4]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva, 09.538[7]; 5. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 09.685[2]; 6. 33B-Cody Barnes, 09.731[3]; 7. 33-Chris Crawford, 09.803[6]

Qualifying 7 (2 Laps): 1. 20Q-Brecken Reese, 09.263[2]; 2. 13C-William Conner, 09.391[4]; 3. 36-Kris Carroll, 09.392[6]; 4. 11L-Laydon Pearson, 09.517[5]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 09.551[7]; 6. 7A-Aaron Jesina, 09.564[3]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 09.659[1]

NON WING

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran[4]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[2]; 3. 5K-Kris Carroll[1]; 4. 92-Jake Rosario[6]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[11]; 6. 08-Peter Smith[12]; 7. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[14]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[17]; 9. 10T-Talin Turner[20]; 10. 08J-Jace McIntosh[15]; 11. 77E-Cole Esgar[7]; 12. 68-Landon Ellis[19]; 13. 19J-Justin Robison[10]; 14. 66-Jayden Clay[13]; 15. 26K-Kale Drake[9]; 16. 20Q-Brecken Reese[16]; 17. 7S-Kaden Smith[8]; 18. 11-Laydon Pearson[3]; 19. 67J-JJ Loss[5]; 20. 33-Jett Nunley[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 08J-Jace McIntosh[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 3. 33C-Chris Crawford[2]; 4. 78-Ethan Ayars[6]; 5. 480-Cory Green[11]; 6. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[7]; 7. 1B-Brian Bennett[10]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham[14]; 9. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[8]; 10. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker[9]; 11. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[5]; 12. 24-Ryder Wells[4]; 13. 7C-Phillip Cordova[12]; 14. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[15]; 15. 55-Shane Weeks[13]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 20B-Chase Bolf[7]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis[4]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[2]; 4. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[5]; 5. 20Q-Brecken Reese[1]; 6. 13C-William Conner[9]; 7. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[6]; 8. 21-Keegan Osantowski[12]; 9. 26A-Ava Gropp[10]; 10. 78C-Chance Cody[14]; 11. 93-Greg Emeterio Jr[8]; 12. 727-Kaden Weger[3]; 13. 81-Frank Flud[13]; 14. 84-Dave Nicholson[15]; 15. 11T-Taitum McElvany[11]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 2. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 3. 15-Jase Randolph[10]; 4. 96-Jayson Campbell[2]; 5. 52-Hayden Mabe[5]; 6. 38-Levi Henderson[4]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[14]; 8. 57T-Kyle Thompson[8]; 9. 10-Brock Berreth[7]; 10. 21W-Will Perdue[11]; 11. 81AU-Dekota Gay[6]; 12. 57P-Peter Walker[13]; 13. 72-Alex Karpowicz[12]; 14. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67J-JJ Loss[5]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 727-Kaden Weger[2]; 4. 68-Landon Ellis[3]; 5. 81AU-Dekota Gay[4]; 6. 480-Cory Green[6]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[8]; 8. 10D-Devon Debrick[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 2. 20Q-Brecken Reese[2]; 3. 14-Blake Battles[4]; 4. 38-Levi Henderson[3]; 5. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker[5]; 6. 11T-Taitum McElvany[6]; 7. 55-Shane Weeks[7]; 8. 78C-Chance Cody[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran[4]; 2. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley[2]; 4. 24-Ryder Wells[6]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[7]; 6. 21W-Will Perdue[5]; 7. 72-Alex Karpowicz[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays[4]; 2. 08J-Jace McIntosh[2]; 3. 78-Ethan Ayars[1]; 4. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 5. 10-Brock Berreth[6]; 6. 26A-Ava Gropp[3]; 7. (DNS) 84-Dave Nicholson

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 77E-Cole Esgar[2]; 2. 7S-Kaden Smith[3]; 3. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[1]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[6]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson[5]; 6. 21-Keegan Osantowski[7]; 7. 15-Jase Randolph[4]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[3]; 2. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[2]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 4. 96-Jayson Campbell[4]; 5. 20B-Chase Bolf[6]; 6. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[7]; 7. 57P-Peter Walker[5]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 26K-Kale Drake[3]; 3. 66-Jayden Clay[6]; 4. 93-Greg Emeterio Jr[1]; 5. 13C-William Conner[2]; 6. 1B-Brian Bennett[7]; 7. 81-Frank Flud[5]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Laydon Pearson[4]; 2. 33C-Chris Crawford[1]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[7]; 4. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[5]; 5. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[6]; 6. 7C-Phillip Cordova[2]; 7. (DNS) 26-Corbin Rueschenberg

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 81AU-Dekota Gay, 09.950[1]; 2. 68-Landon Ellis, 10.184[5]; 3. 727-Kaden Weger, 10.257[7]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee, 10.309[4]; 5. 67J-JJ Loss, 10.394[3]; 6. 480-Cory Green, 10.570[2]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick, 35.023[6]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham, 40.000[8]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 14-Blake Battles, 10.172[3]; 2. 38-Levi Henderson, 10.217[7]; 3. 20Q-Brecken Reese, 10.306[5]; 4. 08-Peter Smith, 10.343[2]; 5. 4DG-Brent Shoemaker, 10.398[6]; 6. 11T-Taitum McElvany, 10.622[8]; 7. 55-Shane Weeks, 10.815[1]; 8. 78C-Chance Cody, 40.000[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran, 09.805[2]; 2. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 09.823[6]; 3. 33-Jett Nunley, 09.878[7]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva, 09.922[5]; 5. 21W-Will Perdue, 10.146[3]; 6. 24-Ryder Wells, 10.162[1]; 7. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 10.218[4]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays, 09.699[3]; 2. 26A-Ava Gropp, 09.939[5]; 3. 08J-Jace McIntosh, 10.021[7]; 4. 78-Ethan Ayars, 10.075[6]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 10.091[4]; 6. 10-Brock Berreth, 10.156[2]; 7. 84-Dave Nicholson, 40.000[1]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, 09.609[6]; 2. 7S-Kaden Smith, 09.787[2]; 3. 77E-Cole Esgar, 09.883[5]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti, 09.911[4]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson, 10.002[7]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, 10.094[1]; 7. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 40.000[3]

Qualifying 6 (2 Laps): 1. 96-Jayson Campbell, 09.609[6]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario, 09.743[4]; 3. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 09.952[7]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe, 10.001[3]; 5. 57P-Peter Walker, 10.050[1]; 6. 20B-Chase Bolf, 10.085[2]; 7. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall, 10.235[5]

Qualifying 7 (2 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll, 09.655[6]; 2. 26K-Kale Drake, 09.857[2]; 3. 13C-William Conner, 09.897[7]; 4. 93-Greg Emeterio Jr, 09.978[4]; 5. 81-Frank Flud, 09.985[1]; 6. 66-Jayden Clay, 10.238[5]; 7. 1B-Brian Bennett, 11.051[3]

Qualifying 8 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Laydon Pearson, 09.718[7]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 09.747[5]; 3. 7C-Phillip Cordova, 09.778[3]; 4. 33C-Chris Crawford, 09.924[6]; 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 09.977[2]; 6. 7W-Brendon Wiseley, 11.339[4]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison, 40.000[1]

OUTLAW

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[3]; 2. 14X-Braxston Wilson[1]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 3-Cole Roberts[11]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner[10]; 7. 08-Peter Smith[13]; 8. 57-Cam Sorrels[15]; 9. 19J-Justin Robison[6]; 10. 36-Jonathan Beason[5]; 11. 20S-Steven Curbow[17]; 12. 25J-Delaney Jost[9]; 13. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[14]; 14. 51-Paul Hendrix[12]; 15. 12-Shane Hacker[18]; 16. 43-Megan Thomas[20]; 17. 10-Brock Berreth[16]; 18. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[8]; 19. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 20. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner; 21. (DNS) 83-Shane Weeks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile[4]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 3. 51-Paul Hendrix[1]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[6]; 5. 57-Cam Sorrels[5]; 6. 12-Shane Hacker[2]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson[4]; 2. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[1]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[6]; 5. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[5]; 6. 20S-Steven Curbow[2]; 7. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 36-Jonathan Beason[2]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[5]; 4. 25J-Delaney Jost[7]; 5. 08-Peter Smith[3]; 6. 10-Brock Berreth[6]; 7. 43-Megan Thomas[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile, 09.172[6]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson, 09.412[5]; 3. 12-Shane Hacker, 09.561[3]; 4. 51-Paul Hendrix, 09.623[2]; 5. 57-Cam Sorrels, 09.729[1]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, 09.840[4]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks, 09.865[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 14X-Braxston Wilson, 09.040[7]; 2. 81-Frank Flud, 09.241[6]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow, 09.411[1]; 4. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall, 09.463[3]; 5. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 09.465[4]; 6. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 09.692[2]; 7. 3-Cole Roberts, 09.717[5]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll, 09.292[4]; 2. 08-Peter Smith, 09.416[3]; 3. 36-Jonathan Beason, 09.491[2]; 4. 43-Megan Thomas, 09.498[1]; 5. 19J-Justin Robison, 09.503[6]; 6. 10-Brock Berreth, 09.535[5]; 7. 25J-Delaney Jost, 15.000[7]

RESTRICTED

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins[1]; 2. 73-Chase McDougal[5]; 3. 15-Brody Brown[4]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[15]; 5. 5C-Cooper Miller[9]; 6. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 7. 45-Bradley Cox[10]; 8. 77-Chase Wright[6]; 9. 88P-Ayden Parrish[13]; 10. 11H-Nicholas Harris[7]; 11. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[18]; 12. 29X-Ayla Morefield[12]; 13. 31BW-Braxton Weger[14]; 14. 30P-Blake Pittman[20]; 15. GH7-Garyn Howard[3]; 16. 00T-TJ Stark[19]; 17. 10S-Scout Spraggins[11]; 18. 5S-Stone Smith[17]; 19. 3-Lathe Griggs[8]; 20. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 2. 5S-Stone Smith[8]; 3. 00T-TJ Stark[4]; 4. 95-Ryker Morrow[2]; 5. 87C-Callan Hill[5]; 6. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[9]; 7. 28-Hunter Lewis[10]; 8. 16-Colton Holland[3]; 9. P24-Aiden Howard[6]; 10. B2-Carson Bolden[7]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[2]; 2. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[4]; 3. 30P-Blake Pittman[5]; 4. 14K-Kyle Hooper[10]; 5. 116-Landen Adams[8]; 6. 7W-Andrew Weathers[9]; 7. 2C-Lucas Conner[1]; 8. 88K-Bryce Kujath[3]; 9. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 10. 11-Mattix McBride[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Chase Wright[2]; 2. 31BW-Braxton Weger[1]; 3. 5C-Cooper Miller[4]; 4. 95-Ryker Morrow[3]; 5. 30P-Blake Pittman[5]; 6. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[6]; 7. 28-Hunter Lewis[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[2]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 3. 3-Lathe Griggs[4]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 5. 88K-Bryce Kujath[3]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[6]; 7. 14K-Kyle Hooper[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins[4]; 2. 11H-Nicholas Harris[3]; 3. 2C-Lucas Conner[2]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[1]; 5. 87C-Callan Hill[5]; 6. 116-Landen Adams[6]; 7. 7W-Andrew Weathers[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[2]; 2. 29X-Ayla Morefield[1]; 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins[3]; 4. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[5]; 5. 00T-TJ Stark[6]; 6. P24-Aiden Howard[7]; 7. B2-Carson Bolden[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2T-Tyler Crow[3]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[4]; 3. 45-Bradley Cox[5]; 4. 16-Colton Holland[2]; 5. 11-Mattix McBride[1]; 6. 5S-Stone Smith[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller, 09.877[4]; 2. 95-Ryker Morrow, 10.067[6]; 3. 77-Chase Wright, 10.151[1]; 4. 31BW-Braxton Weger, 10.415[3]; 5. 30P-Blake Pittman, 10.614[7]; 6. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr, 10.944[2]; 7. 28-Hunter Lewis, 12.036[5]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 3-Lathe Griggs, 09.807[5]; 2. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 10.013[7]; 3. 73-Chase McDougal, 10.024[4]; 4. 88P-Ayden Parrish, 10.183[6]; 5. 14K-Kyle Hooper, 10.184[2]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina, 10.237[1]; 7. 33-Jett Nunley, 10.316[3]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins, 09.901[3]; 2. 11H-Nicholas Harris, 09.993[6]; 3. 2C-Lucas Conner, 10.007[5]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 10.016[2]; 5. 87C-Callan Hill, 10.514[1]; 6. 116-Landen Adams, 10.873[4]; 7. 7W-Andrew Weathers, 11.208[7]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. B2-Carson Bolden, 09.837[6]; 2. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 09.979[1]; 3. 15-Brody Brown, 09.995[4]; 4. 29X-Ayla Morefield, 10.003[2]; 5. 1-Hudsyn Truitt, 10.220[3]; 6. 00T-TJ Stark, 10.543[7]; 7. P24-Aiden Howard, 11.103[5]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. GH7-Garyn Howard, 09.864[5]; 2. 2T-Tyler Crow, 09.915[2]; 3. 16-Colton Holland, 09.941[6]; 4. 11-Mattix McBride, 10.125[3]; 5. 45-Bradley Cox, 10.213[1]; 6. 5S-Stone Smith, 10.350[4]

JUNIOR SPRINTS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Mattix McBride[1]; 2. 22G-Gavin McDonald[7]; 3. 12F-Oakley Fuller[3]; 4. 36-JJ Beason[12]; 5. 75-Masyn Truitt[4]; 6. 27-Brody Stewart[10]; 7. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[6]; 8. 4-Ryker Griggs[9]; 9. 14JR-Jaxon Nail[8]; 10. 12P-Collin Pruitt[11]; 11. 22-Ryker Jones[17]; 12. 92-Lathan Knott[18]; 13. 9S-Braxton Stewart[5]; 14. 18$-Nolan Medlock[16]; 15. 2-Luke Booher[13]; 16. 11S-Sawyer McBride[2]; 17. 10E-Eli Potter[14]; 18. 19J-JT Daniel[15]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Luke Booher[1]; 2. 10E-Eli Potter[3]; 3. 19J-JT Daniel[4]; 4. 18$-Nolan Medlock[7]; 5. 22-Ryker Jones[5]; 6. 92-Lathan Knott[9]; 7. 55K-Kayden Anderson[2]; 8. 66-Jack Loss[6]; 9. 29C-Clayton Jenkins[13]; 10. 71-Oren Basham[8]; 11. 37K-Kacie Pittman[12]; 12. 26N-Nate Daniel[10]; 13. 16-Berkley Reese[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Masyn Truitt[2]; 2. 11-Mattix McBride[4]; 3. 27-Brody Stewart[3]; 4. 10E-Eli Potter[1]; 5. 22-Ryker Jones[6]; 6. 92-Lathan Knott[5]; 7. 29C-Clayton Jenkins[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12F-Oakley Fuller[3]; 2. 4-Ryker Griggs[2]; 3. 14JR-Jaxon Nail[4]; 4. 19J-JT Daniel[1]; 5. 18$-Nolan Medlock[5]; 6. 16-Berkley Reese[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Braxton Stewart[2]; 2. 12P-Collin Pruitt[1]; 3. 22G-Gavin McDonald[4]; 4. 36-JJ Beason[3]; 5. 71-Oren Basham[5]; 6. 26N-Nate Daniel[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[2]; 2. 11S-Sawyer McBride[4]; 3. 55K-Kayden Anderson[1]; 4. 2-Luke Booher[3]; 5. 66-Jack Loss[5]; 6. 37K-Kacie Pittman[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Mattix McBride, 11.368[2]; 2. 27-Brody Stewart, 11.446[1]; 3. 75-Masyn Truitt, 11.485[5]; 4. 10E-Eli Potter, 11.541[3]; 5. 92-Lathan Knott, 11.614[6]; 6. 22-Ryker Jones, 11.719[7]; 7. 29C-Clayton Jenkins, 12.126[4]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 14JR-Jaxon Nail, 11.546[2]; 2. 12F-Oakley Fuller, 11.685[5]; 3. 4-Ryker Griggs, 11.720[1]; 4. 19J-JT Daniel, 11.997[3]; 5. 18$-Nolan Medlock, 12.083[4]; 6. 16-Berkley Reese, 13.071[6]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 22G-Gavin McDonald, 11.441[2]; 2. 36-JJ Beason, 11.477[3]; 3. 9S-Braxton Stewart, 11.540[1]; 4. 12P-Collin Pruitt, 11.600[6]; 5. 71-Oren Basham, 12.768[5]; 6. 26N-Nate Daniel, 12.812[4]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 11S-Sawyer McBride, 11.392[4]; 2. 2-Luke Booher, 11.522[6]; 3. 17C-Caleb Johannesen, 11.575[2]; 4. 55K-Kayden Anderson, 11.645[5]; 5. 66-Jack Loss, 12.013[1]; 6. 37K-Kacie Pittman, 13.460[3]

Latest Results

<<>>
Adobe Mountain Speedway10/1/2022Restricted 'A' Class
Full Results
Adobe Mountain Speedway10/1/2022Non-Wing Outlaw
Full Results
Adobe Mountain Speedway10/1/2022Junior Sprints
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway10/1/2022Stock Non-Wing
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway10/1/2022Economy Micros
Full Results
Red Dirt Raceway10/1/2022600cc Modifieds
Full Results
Circus City Speedway10/1/2022Stock Non-Wing
Full Results
Circus City Speedway10/1/2022Winged A-Class
Full Results
Circus City Speedway10/1/2022Restricted 'A' Class
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
NOW600 National Microsas of 9/3/2022
Full Points
NOW600 National Microsas of 9/3/2022
Full Points
NOW600 National Microsas of 9/3/2022
Full Points
Forgot Password?