Galusha, Friesen and Bolt Best NOW600 Ja...
Solomon Valley Raceway Added to Lucas Oi...
Sooner 600 Finale Wins Go To Frank Flud,...
Gage Laney, Kris Carroll, Jett Nunley, a...
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top...
Galusha, Friesen and Bolt Best NOW600 Ja...

Galusha, Friesen and Bolt Best NOW600 Ja...

6/21/2022 -
CONCORDIA, Kan. (June 20, 2022) - Jake Galusha, Jason Friesen and Gavyn Bolt each bested their respective class on Saturday at Concordia Raceway with
Solomon Valley Raceway Added to Lucas Oi...

Solomon Valley Raceway Added to Lucas Oi...

6/15/2022 -
BELOIT, Kan. (June 15, 2022) - Added back on the Lucas Oil NOW600 Micro Sprint National Championship presented by Hi Plains Building Division as a non
Sooner 600 Finale Wins Go To Frank Flud,...

Sooner 600 Finale Wins Go To Frank Flud,...

6/13/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – CANEY, Kan. (June 12, 2022) Wrapping up the 2022 Sooner 600 Week at Caney Valley Speedway on Sunday night,
Gage Laney, Kris Carroll, Jett Nunley, a...

Gage Laney, Kris Carroll, Jett Nunley, a...

6/12/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (June 11, 2022) Working through the fourth round of the 2022 Sooner 600 Week, the Lucas Oil Na
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top...

Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top...

6/11/2022 -
(Image Credit: Danny Clum) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (June 10, 2022) A move to Port City Raceway on Night 3 of the 2022 Sooner 600 Week with the Lu
MyRacePass
Driver Registration

Regional Points

Inside Line Promotions
Oklahoma No Fender
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
MyRacePass
CSI Shocks
Edge Graphix
iRace TV
Lucas oil
Lucas Oil Racing Tv
Mav TV
Protect the Harvest
RW Chassis and Components
Performance Electronics

News

Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway

Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway
Flud, Hinton, Brown, And Carroll On Top With NOW600 National At Port City Raceway

(Image Credit: Danny Clum)

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (June 10, 2022) A move to Port City Raceway on Night 3 of the 2022 Sooner 600 Week with the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division was not one to miss as 131 entries made their way into the Tulsa quarter-mile with Frank Flud, Chelby Hinton, Brody Brown, and Kris Carroll making trips to Victory Lane.

A thrilling race to the finish, Frank Flud marched through the field from 16th to win for the 63rd time in A-Class competition. Chasing down Corbin Rueschenberg as the pair raced to the white flag, the No. 26 did his best to block the low side through the third and fourth turns but could not contain the RUJO No. 81. Pulling away on the final lap, Flud won by 0.669-seconds over Rueschenberg for this fourth win of the week and 16th on the season. In the mix with the No. 26 early on, Jett Hays ended up on the final podium step.

Marking his sixth career trip to the top of the podium in Stock Non-Wing, Louisiana’s Chelby Hinton traded slide after slide with Kris Carroll before finally securing the top spot on Lap 19. Hinton’s second win in as many nights, the No. 28, pulled the field by 1.262-seconds over the final laps. Carroll, in second, was followed by Jett Hays for his second podium run of the night.

Running third until Lap 18, Brody Brown suddenly found himself on top after leader, Carter Sauer, tangled with a lapped car, and collected second running, Ryder McCutcheon. Not wasting the nearly inherited lead, the Lawton, Okla. driver hit all his marks for his first career win in Restricted A-Class. Moving from 17th to second, Jett Nunley trailed the leader by 0.602-seconds at the finish, while Scout Spraggins completed Friday’s podium.

The third first-time winner in Outlaw in as many nights, Kris Carroll, parked his No. 36 in Victory Lane. The fourth different NOW600 National Tour division Carroll has won in, the Claremore, Okla. driver had to fend off New Mexico’s Peter Smith for the win, while Missouri’s Cameron Sorrels raced to a third-place finish.

Special thanks go to the entire Port City Raceway staff for helping make Friday night possible. The last-minute change of venue after Mother Nature washed out Red Dirt Raceway Friday morning was nothing short of amazing as the facility and track were in pristine condition.

On to the regularly scheduled Saturday night at Port City Raceway, the action on June 11 opens at 3:00 P.M. and goes green at 7:00 P.M. (CDT). Tickets are $10 for Adults, $6 for Senior and Youth, and Free for Veterans and Kids five and under. Port City Raceway is located at 1706 N 161st E Ave. in Tulsa, Okla. Information on the track can be found at (918) 438-7856 or online at http://www.portcityraceway.net.

Fans not able to attend can see every lap live on https://www.now600.tv. Saturday will also be shown at http://www.floracing.com.

To keep up on everything happening with the National Open Wheel 600 Series, from the National Tour to Regional and Weekly racing lineups, log onto http://www.now600series.com and make sure to follow the tour on Facebook and Twitter (@NOW600Series).

Race Results:

NOW600 National Series
Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, Okla.)
Sooner 600 Week – Night 4
Friday, June 10, 2022

Entry Count: 131

Stock Non-Wing

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton[3]; 2. 3K-Kris Carroll[4]; 3. 11J-Jett Hays[6]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 5. 3W-Chris Cochran[11]; 6. 92-Jake Rosario[12]; 7. 14-Blake Battles[8]; 8. 27-Jace McIntosh[2]; 9. 1H-Connor Lee[15]; 10. 10T-Talin Turner[1]; 11. 35-Gaige Weldon[16]; 12. 52-Hayden Mabe[9]; 13. 96-Jayson Campbell[19]; 14. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[20]; 15. 78B-Brody Wake[14]; 16. 21G-Garth Kasiner[17]; 17. 26K-Kale Drake[13]; 18. 02-Ashton Torgerson[5]; 19. 98-Ed Libonati[10]; 20. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[18]; 21. 13C-William Conner[21]

Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[3]; 3. 7K-Kenton Brewer[2]; 4. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[6]; 5. 17S-Baron Silva[7]; 6. 88-Austin Torgerson[4]; 7. 16S-Seth Shebester[9]; 8. 3E-Ethan Wicker[5]; 9. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[13]; 10. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[10]; 11. 57T-Kyle Thompson[12]; 12. 55X-Connor Chamberlain[11]; 13. 72-Alex Karpowicz[8]; 14. (DNS) 57P-Peter Walker

Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 35-Gaige Weldon[1]; 2. 96-Jayson Campbell[3]; 3. 88R-Ryder Laplante[5]; 4. 3Z-Trey Zorn[2]; 5. 13C-William Conner[4]; 6. 21-Keegan Osantowski[8]; 7. 38-Riley Osantowski[10]; 8. 25-Gage Laney[13]; 9. 29-Trevor Cohn[7]; 10. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[6]; 11. 83-Shane Weeks[11]; 12. 20B-Chase Bolf[9]; 13. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover[12]

Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 3 (12 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner[2]; 2. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[4]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[12]; 4. 17-Talon McConnell[1]; 5. 92X-Justin Simpson[6]; 6. 77-Cooper Sullivan[8]; 7. 3T-Trevor McIntire[11]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[3]; 9. 19J-Justin Robison[10]; 10. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[7]; 11. 24-Ryder Wells[9]; 12. 67J-JJ Loss[5]; 13. 57-Jacob Lucas[13]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Ed Libonati[2]; 2. 28-Chelby Hinton[4]; 3. 66-Jayden Clay[1]; 4. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[3]; 5. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[6]; 6. 21-Keegan Osantowski[7]; 7. 3T-Trevor McIntire[5]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham[8]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran[2]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh[4]; 3. 35-Gaige Weldon[3]; 4. 92X-Justin Simpson[1]; 5. 13C-William Conner[8]; 6. 16S-Seth Shebester[7]; 7. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover[5]; 8. (DNS) 57P-Peter Walker

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Hayden Mabe[2]; 2. 10T-Talin Turner[4]; 3. 17-Talon McConnell[3]; 4. 21G-Garth Kasiner[7]; 5. 17S-Baron Silva[5]; 6. 24-Ryder Wells[6]; 7. 38-Riley Osantowski[8]; 8. 57-Jacob Lucas[1]

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 3K-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 14-Blake Battles[6]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[5]; 4. 67J-JJ Loss[1]; 5. 72-Alex Karpowicz[2]; 6. 20B-Chase Bolf[3]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison[7]; 8. 19G-Bubba Gatewood[8]

Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays[4]; 2. 26K-Kale Drake[2]; 3. 88-Austin Torgerson[1]; 4. 96-Jayson Campbell[3]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[6]; 6. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[8]; 7. 55X-Connor Chamberlain[7]; 8. 25-Gage Laney[5]

Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 2. 78B-Brody Wake[2]; 3. 3Z-Trey Zorn[3]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 5. 29-Trevor Cohn[5]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[6]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks[7]

Velox Racing Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 2. 81-Frank Flud[4]; 3. 7K-Kenton Brewer[3]; 4. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[1]; 5. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 6. 77-Cooper Sullivan[7]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton, 09.610[2]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 09.763[5]; 3. 98-Ed Libonati, 09.880[4]; 4. 66-Jayden Clay, 09.905[1]; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire, 09.928[6]; 6. 17E-Kaylee Esgar[3]; 7. 21-Keegan Osantowski[7]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham[8]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 27-Jace McIntosh, 09.688[3]; 2. 35-Gaige Weldon, 09.736[7]; 3. 3W-Chris Cochran, 09.903[4]; 4. 92X-Justin Simpson, 10.032[2]; 5. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover, 10.463[6]; 6. 57P-Peter Walker, 10.463[1]; 7. 16S-Seth Shebester, 10.463[5]; 8. 13C-William Conner, 10.463[8]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 10T-Talin Turner, 09.761[6]; 2. 17-Talon McConnell, 09.823[7]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe, 09.835[5]; 4. 57-Jacob Lucas, 09.908[1]; 5. 17S-Baron Silva, 09.940[8]; 6. 24-Ryder Wells, 09.957[2]; 7. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 09.993[4]; 8. 38-Riley Osantowski, 09.995[3]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 3K-Kris Carroll, 09.795[8]; 2. 20B-Chase Bolf, 09.800[4]; 3. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 09.822[7]; 4. 67J-JJ Loss, 09.851[3]; 5. 1H-Connor Lee, 09.946[1]; 6. 14-Blake Battles, 10.060[2]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison, 10.129[6]; 8. 19G-Bubba Gatewood, 10.425[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays, 09.745[7]; 2. 96-Jayson Campbell, 09.801[2]; 3. 26K-Kale Drake, 09.883[1]; 4. 88-Austin Torgerson, 09.921[8]; 5. 25-Gage Laney, 10.087[3]; 6. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 10.146[6]; 7. 55X-Connor Chamberlain, 10.198[4]; 8. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 10.240[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson, 09.747[5]; 2. 3Z-Trey Zorn, 09.888[3]; 3. 78B-Brody Wake, 09.903[4]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 09.990[2]; 5. 29-Trevor Cohn, 10.050[1]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 10.078[6]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks, 10.272[7]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 09.824[5]; 2. 7K-Kenton Brewer, 09.835[4]; 3. 92-Jake Rosario, 09.912[3]; 4. 38K-Jackson Kounkel, 09.972[1]; 5. 57T-Kyle Thompson, 09.992[2]; 6. 3E-Ethan Wicker, 09.997[6]; 7. 77-Cooper Sullivan, 10.160[7]

Winged A-Class

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[16]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[1]; 3. 11J-Jett Hays[3]; 4. 11-Chris Cochran[4]; 5. 27-Jace McIntosh[7]; 6. 1V-Johnny Boland[2]; 7. 78B-Brody Wake[10]; 8. 22RL-Gage Laney[17]; 9. 33B-Cody Barnes[9]; 10. 13C-William Conner[12]; 11. 13-Elijah Gile[5]; 12. 20B-Chase Bolf[8]; 13. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[15]; 14. 15-Brody Brown[11]; 15. 72-Alex Karpowicz[13]; 16. 38-Riley Osantowski[19]; 17. 08-Peter Smith[14]; 18. 77E-Cole Esgar[20]; 19. 1H-Connor Lee[18]; 20. 36-Kris Carroll[6]

Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[1]; 2. 22RL-Gage Laney[2]; 3. 38-Riley Osantowski[3]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva[5]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario[8]; 6. 02-Ashton Torgerson[4]; 7. 29S-Blake Scott[11]; 8. 19J-Justin Robison[12]; 9. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[6]; 10. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[10]; 11. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[14]; 12. 7A-Aaron Jesina[13]; 13. 57T-Kyle Thompson[9]; 14. (DNS) 98-Ed Libonati; 15. (DNS) 67J-JJ Loss; 16. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner

Ward Worthy Farms B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[1]; 3. 77E-Cole Esgar[3]; 4. 3Z-Trey Zorn[4]; 5. 7K-Kenton Brewer[6]; 6. 35-Gaige Weldon[7]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante[5]; 8. 3T-Trevor McIntire[10]; 9. 11D-Dominic White[9]; 10. 52-Hayden Mabe[14]; 11. 10T-Talin Turner[13]; 12. 5G-Landon Graham[12]; 13. 21C-Carter Holt[11]; 14. 21-Keegan Osantowski[8]; 15. (DNS) 66-Jayden Clay

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78B-Brody Wake[1]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh[3]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[5]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon[2]; 5. 7K-Kenton Brewer[4]; 6. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[7]; 7. 10T-Talin Turner[6]; 8. (DNS) 66-Jayden Clay

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33B-Cody Barnes[1]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[5]; 3. 38-Riley Osantowski[2]; 4. 77E-Cole Esgar[6]; 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[4]; 6. 11D-Dominic White[3]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[7]; 8. (DNS) 21G-Garth Kasiner

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[1]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile[4]; 3. 22RL-Gage Laney[2]; 4. 38K-Jackson Kounkel[7]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario[6]; 6. 29S-Blake Scott[5]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe[3]; 8. (DNS) 67J-JJ Loss

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20B-Chase Bolf[1]; 2. 11-Chris Cochran[4]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[5]; 6. 3T-Trevor McIntire[6]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison[7]

Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 13C-William Conner[2]; 3. 15-Brody Brown[6]; 4. 3Z-Trey Zorn[3]; 5. 98-Ed Libonati[7]; 6. 21C-Carter Holt[1]; 7. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[5]

Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays[2]; 2. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 3. 72-Alex Karpowicz[3]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva[5]; 5. 88R-Ryder Laplante[4]; 6. 57T-Kyle Thompson[7]; 7. 7A-Aaron Jesina[6]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 7K-Kenton Brewer, 09.528[8]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh, 09.557[6]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee, 09.592[1]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon, 09.689[4]; 5. 78B-Brody Wake, 09.709[2]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner, 09.739[7]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay, 09.861[5]; 8. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 09.972[3]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 09.397[6]; 2. 11D-Dominic White, 09.553[8]; 3. 38-Riley Osantowski, 09.571[2]; 4. 33B-Cody Barnes, 09.635[1]; 5. 1V-Johnny Boland, 09.648[4]; 6. 77E-Cole Esgar, 09.703[7]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham, 09.834[3]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 09.834[5]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile, 09.283[3]; 2. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 09.332[4]; 3. 22RL-Gage Laney, 09.429[1]; 4. 67J-JJ Loss, 09.508[7]; 5. 52-Hayden Mabe, 09.522[8]; 6. 92-Jake Rosario, 09.536[5]; 7. 29S-Blake Scott, 09.552[6]; 8. 38K-Jackson Kounkel, 09.552[2]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Cochran, 09.368[2]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson, 09.435[1]; 3. 81-Frank Flud, 09.466[7]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf, 09.611[5]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 09.637[4]; 6. 3T-Trevor McIntire, 09.639[3]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison, 09.647[6]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll, 09.321[7]; 2. 3Z-Trey Zorn, 09.438[2]; 3. 13C-William Conner, 09.470[5]; 4. 21C-Carter Holt, 09.629[3]; 5. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 09.677[4]; 6. 15-Brody Brown, 09.744[1]; 7. 98-Ed Libonati, 09.864[6]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 09.311[5]; 2. 72-Alex Karpowicz, 09.372[1]; 3. 11J-Jett Hays, 09.401[3]; 4. 08-Peter Smith, 09.425[7]; 5. 17S-Baron Silva, 09.587[6]; 6. 7A-Aaron Jesina, 09.677[4]; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson, 09.796[2]

Restricted 'A' Class

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[6]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[17]; 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins[3]; 4. 73-Chase McDougal[4]; 5. GH7-Garyn Howard[7]; 6. 45-Bradley Cox[5]; 7. 24L-Levi Hillier[12]; 8. B2-Carson Bolden[9]; 9. 10T-Carter Sauer[1]; 10. 24C-Cale Lagroon[14]; 11. 5L-Landon Jesina[19]; 12. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[2]; 13. 8Z-Kasen Zorn[18]; 14. 2T-Tyler Crow[10]; 15. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[13]; 16. 30J-Addison Jones[21]; 17. 22-Piper James[20]; 18. P24-Aiden Howard[16]; 19. 2C-Lucas Conner[11]; 20. 8-Jase Blevins[15]; 21. 11-Kaley Mahaffey[8]; 22. 88K-Bryce Kujath[22]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Carter Sauer[1]; 2. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[3]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow[2]; 4. 11-Kaley Mahaffey[7]; 5. 24C-Cale Lagroon[5]; 6. P24-Aiden Howard[8]; 7. 33-Jett Nunley[4]; 8. 88K-Bryce Kujath[6]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[2]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[1]; 3. 15-Brody Brown[3]; 4. B2-Carson Bolden[4]; 5. 8-Jase Blevins[5]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[6]; 7. 22-Piper James[7]

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Bradley Cox[1]; 2. 10S-Scout Spraggins[5]; 3. 2C-Lucas Conner[2]; 4. 24L-Levi Hillier[3]; 5. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[4]; 6. 8Z-Kasen Zorn[6]; 7. 30J-Addison Jones[7]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley, 09.733[3]; 2. 5-Ryder McCutcheon, 09.786[4]; 3. 2T-Tyler Crow, 09.828[5]; 4. 10T-Carter Sauer, 09.841[6]; 5. 24C-Cale Lagroon, 09.975[1]; 6. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 10.064[2]; 7. 11-Kaley Mahaffey, 10.222[8]; 8. P24-Aiden Howard, 10.222[7]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. B2-Carson Bolden, 09.820[3]; 2. 15-Brody Brown, 09.839[1]; 3. 73-Chase McDougal, 09.938[4]; 4. GH7-Garyn Howard, 09.969[7]; 5. 8-Jase Blevins, 10.027[2]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina, 10.633[5]; 7. 22-Piper James, 10.634[6]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 09.858[3]; 2. 24L-Levi Hillier, 09.910[6]; 3. 2C-Lucas Conner, 09.945[1]; 4. 45-Bradley Cox, 10.049[5]; 5. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 10.145[7]; 6. 8Z-Kasen Zorn, 10.193[4]; 7. 30J-Addison Jones, 21.007[2]

Outlaw

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (20 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll[2]; 2. 08-Peter Smith[1]; 3. 57-Cameron Sorrels[5]; 4. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 5. 13-Elijah Gile[4]; 6. 19J-Justin Robison[6]; 7. 9-Laramie Freeny[7]; 8. 10P-Brian Potter[9]; 9. 29S-Blake Scott[8]; 10. (DNS) 7K-Kenton Brewer

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[4]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 3. 57-Cameron Sorrels[3]; 4. 29S-Blake Scott[1]; 5. (DNS) 7K-Kenton Brewer

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[3]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[1]; 4. 9-Laramie Freeny[5]; 5. 10P-Brian Potter[2]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith, 09.265[5]; 2. 57-Cameron Sorrels, 09.386[3]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile, 09.409[4]; 4. 29S-Blake Scott, 09.643[2]; 5. 7K-Kenton Brewer, 09.643[1]

Performance Electronics Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll, 09.358[2]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland, 09.432[4]; 3. 10P-Brian Potter, 09.724[1]; 4. 19J-Justin Robison, 09.806[5]; 5. 9-Laramie Freeny, 09.809[3]

Latest Results

<<>>
Circus City Speedway6/20/2022Stock Non-Wing
Full Results
Circus City Speedway6/20/2022Winged A-Class
Full Results
Circus City Speedway6/20/2022Restricted 'A' Class
Full Results
Stuart Raceway6/19/2022Stock Non-Wing
Full Results
Stuart Raceway6/19/2022Winged A-Class
Full Results
Honor Speedway6/18/2022Winged A-Class
Full Results
Honor Speedway6/18/2022Restricted 'A' Class
Full Results

Season Points

<<>>
NOW600 National Microsas of 6/12/2022
Full Points
NOW600 National Microsas of 6/12/2022
Full Points
NOW600 National Microsas of 6/12/2022
Full Points
Forgot Password?